Contributor Allan Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Teacher, Dancer, Regisseur

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Edward Gorey - Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Roland Price - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Benson and Hedges Company

Identifier 467306