Contributor Rouben Ter-Arutunian
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Richard Alston - Choreographer, Artistic Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Stage Director

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Charles Armirkhanian - Sound Artist

David Ashmole - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Designer, Choreographer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

David Buckland - Designer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director

Michael Carter - Dancer

Frances Carty - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

John Chesworth - Choreographer, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Ben Craft - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Bob Downes - Composer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Technical Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Mary Evelyn - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Michael Finnissy - Composer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Linda Hirst - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

John Hoyland - Designer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Composer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Richard Jackson - Singer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

William Katz - Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

John Lewis - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Bruce Michelson - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Tessa Morrison - Various

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Martin Nelson - Bass

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Nigel Osborne - Composer

Ashley Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Robert Poole - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Jack Smith - Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Diane Walker - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Hilary Western - Singer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Ballet Rambert

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Orchestra Victoria

Rambert Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Identifier 243209