Contributor Alex Wagner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator, General Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 477666