Contributor Justine Miles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

David Ashmole - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Teacher, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Producer

David McAllister - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Kelvin Coe - Director, Teacher, Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Choreographer, Creator, Artistic Director, Repetiteur, Assistant Director

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Gail Castle - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant, Assistant Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer, Composer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Damien Welch - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Mariana Baltodano - Dancer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Philip Brock-Atkinson - Dancer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rebekah Davey - Dancer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

C. J. Dennis - Author

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sharon Fernandez - Choreographer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Alisa Finney - Artistic Director

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Simon Hoy - Choreographer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Riley Saville - Dancer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Daniel Shepard - Dancer

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne Ballet Company

  • Project One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 June 2007

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 426432