Contributor Kim Love
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Director

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Designer, Devisor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

John Meehan - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Michael Kamen - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 462140