Contributor Thomas Skelton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Morton Gould - Composer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Janet Karin - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Colin Metters - Conductor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Jane Donko - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Ray Powell - Associate Director

David Prudham - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 243213