Contributor Rachel Broomham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Production Designer, Regisseur

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Cranson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Mark Pace - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Mark Annear - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Michael Todd - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Maree Barnett - Dancer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Stephen Brodie - Actor

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

David Caddick - Musical Director

Donald Cant - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Miguel Diaz - Actor

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Danielle Everett - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Rob Guest - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Chris Herden - Actor

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Angela Johnson - Actor

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Grant McLay - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

John O'May - Actor

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Andrew Pole - Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Harold Prince - Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Graeme Russell - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gerald Sword - Actor

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rohan Tickell - Actor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Deborah Wells - Actor

Grant Whitfield - Actor

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Cameron Mackintosh

Commonwealth Bank

QANTAS

Really Useful Productions

South Australian Ballet Club

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435543