Contributor Adam Lowe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Producer
Events

Lighting Operator

Producer

Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Lighting Designer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Gerard Carroll - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992
  • Here Comes A Chopper, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1992

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992
  • Here Comes A Chopper, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1992

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992
  • Here Comes A Chopper, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1992

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992
  • Here Comes A Chopper, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 February 1992

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Danielle Carter - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

David Davies - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Tristan Fitzerald - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Jane Mitchell - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rebecca Moulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julian Pukallus - Actor

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Emma Baily - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Derrin Brown - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer, Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Penelope Crisp - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Rodney Eagle - Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Sara Gaynor - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Toni Glynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Tara Mackie - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Louise McRoberts - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Kirsty Reilly - Director, Movement Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Gavan Swift - Sound Designer, Technician

Sheryl Talmage - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Liane Wilcher - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

TJ Alcaniz - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Scott Allen - Lighting Designer

Bobby Andonov - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Maddie Andreopoulos - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Operator

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Soraya Atkinson - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Susan Barling - Movement Director

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Marco Bok - Photographer

Blake Bowden - Actor

Vincent Brown - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Vanessa Campbell - Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Kathryn Chalker - Narrator

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Shannen Chin-Quan - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Terence Clarke - Director

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Toni Collette - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Laurence Coy - Assistant Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Harrison Craig - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Tina Cross - Actor

Robert Cuddon - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Essie Davis - Actor

Tanya Denny - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Leonie Dixon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Lucy Durack - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Maddy Fanizza - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

David Fenton - Assistant Director

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Robyn Fincham - Set Designer, Actor

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Celeste Gibbons - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Mary-Anne Gifford - Assistant Director

Neill Gladwin - Creative Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Louisa Gordon - Lighting Operator

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Odette Grummisch - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Calvin Hannaford - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Adrian Harris - Technician

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

David Harris - Actor

Pieta Harris - Technician

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Michael Harrison - Stage Manager

India Havers - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Beth Henley - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Eugene Ionesco - Creator

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Trevor Jones - Assistant Musical Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Peter Kingston - Director

Tony Knight - Director

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Mark Laguerre - Dance Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Melissa Langton - Actor

Hany Lee - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Ben Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musical Director

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Kirby Lunn - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Rob Mills - Actor

Georgia Moore - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Hayley Noy - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Blake O'Leary - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Taylor Penrose - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Briony Phillips - Deputy Stage Manager

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Brendan Read - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Kristy Reily - Choreographer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Jeremy Rice - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Andrew Richards - Actor

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Andrew Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Daniel Ridolfi - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Daniel Rigney - Actor

Sarah Roe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Maria Roitman - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Sampson - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Alex Samulenok - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Gretel Scarlett - Actor

Nathan Scerri - Concert Master

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Janna Seeley - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Claire Sexton - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Martine Simmonds - Technician

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Imogen Spendlove - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Helen Vasbenter - Technician

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Marcus Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Chrissie Vlahos - Lighting Designer

Tahlia Voss - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Jamie Ward - Actor

Jason Warner - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Rayma Watkinson - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Gill Webley - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilson - Choreographer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Adam Witbooi - Performer

  • Showtime 2011, Hisense Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2011

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Vivienne Wong - Actor

NIDA

ANZ Trustees

Education Victoria

Identifier 474637