Contributor Alan Crooks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Conductor

Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Chorus

Musical Director

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Brian Moore - Producer, Actor

Harold Berrett - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mary Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Helen Ellis - Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer

John Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Molly Howie - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor, Bass, Producer, Director

Brian Sexton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Douglas Skurray - Actor

Bob Tremlett - Designer

Barbara Turner - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Julian McCabe - Actor

Lorna Orr - Actor

Tom Ruff - Conductor

David Brennan - Actor

Avia Crooks - Chorus, Actor

Lola Cross - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jon Draper - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus, Actor

Phyllis Schulz - Actor

Adrian Slack - Director

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Gillian Wood - Actor

Grant Worley - Actor

Sam Cunningham - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Josie Hazeldene - Actor

Judith James - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974
  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Norma Knight - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974
  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Ian Muster - Actor

Marie Taylor - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Wilkins - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Charles Beal - Actor

Kenneth Berris - Conductor, Musical Director

David Bishop - Musical Director, Conductor

Heather Carr - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Harold Coggins - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978
  • The Gondoliers, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1976

Brian Crossley - Producer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Robert Dawe - Actor

Doris Dodd - Director

Janine Friedrichs - Actor, Chorus

Michael Goodwin - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Avia Hardman - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1971
  • The Gondoliers, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1970

Mavis Hardman - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Jack Higham - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

Muriel Innes - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Meredith Johns - Actor

Vernon Lewis - Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor

Kevin Mills - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Kim Mooney - Harpsichordist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Yvonne Paull - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Stuart Randells - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

David Ross - Actor

Helen Sage - Actor

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Sladden - Actor

Raymond F. Smith - Concert Master, Conductor

Michael Speers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Chorus, Producer

Wendy Tapscott - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Graham Walters - Designer

Lindsay Wark - Designer, Set Designer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Sheila White - Actor

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Sue Wylie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ross Anderson - Designer

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lois Beal - Actor

Sue Bell - Actor

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Laurence Blake - Designer

David Blight - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

Don Boyce - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Peter Brideoake - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

June Bronhill - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carmel Burns - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Brian Carr - Actor

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

Bruce Casey - Actor

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peter Choat - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

James Christiansen - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Murray Copland - Actor

Peter Coppin - Chorus

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Frances Crooks - Actor

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Cummins - Chorus

Jim Currie - Actor

David Dare - Actor

Trevor Davis - Actor

Brian Denton - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Paul Doherty - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Drake - Producer

Angela Drewer - Actor

Celine Egar - Actor

David Fairs - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Linda Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Forbes - Actor

Geoff Ford - Choreographer

Susannah Foulds - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary Fountain - Accompanist

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

John Fournier - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurie Freeman - Designer

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michele Galazowski - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Gameau - Designer

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Ron Gameau - Designer

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Rhona Gaughan - Actor

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ruth Goble - Designer

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Peter Goers - Actor

Sam Goodes - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1977

Hazel Green - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Stefan Haag - Director

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

Josephine Hansberry - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Lorna Harrison - Stage Director

William Harrison - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Owen Hayward - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

George Heap - Stage Manager

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Shirley Heard - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Neville Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Conductor

John Hockley - Actor

Robyn Holmes - Conductor

Lynn Hooper - Actor

Richard House - Actor

Steven Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Alan Jarrett - Tenor

Kathy Jervois - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Director

Mary Juncken - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1971

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Deborah Kelly - Choreographer

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gustave Kerker - Composer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Janet Lasscock - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Organist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michael Lewis - Actor

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Bob MacKrell - Actor

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Gaye McFarlan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Therese McGillick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Helen McLauchlan - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1971

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Rex Millsteed - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Geoffrey Moon - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dennis Moore - Actor

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Hugh Morton - Librettist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bill Munro - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1977

Tom Nelson - Actor

Christine Nickolai - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Christine Nicolai - Contralto

David Norris - Actor

Heather O'Brien - Actor

Wilma O'Malley - Actor

Jeffrey Oates - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Marion Oatley - Actor

Michael Parfoot - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Parsons - Actor

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Alex Pickering - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Jim Quigley - Actor

Peter Quinn - Actor

Paul Raby - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Barbara Rennison - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rosemary Richards - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Brian Richardson - Producer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Darrel Ridley - Actor

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Ken Rowley - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Peter Ruys - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Tom Sankey - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

George Scheel - Conductor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1969

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Timothy Sexton - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity

John Smiles - Actor

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Genty Stevens - Actor

Meryll Sutherland - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Swale - Musical Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Edmund Tracey - Translator

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Mervyn Tucker - Actor

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Philip Verco - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Marion Wallace - Actor

Neil Wallace - Actor

Stephen Wallace - Actor

David Watts - Chorus

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Andrea Wells - Actor

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Leonard Wilckens - Actor

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Narelle Wright - Chorus

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Arts Council of South Australia

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Intimate Opera Group

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Adelaide University Choral Society

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Flinders University Choral Society

Music Restoration

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

New Opera Chorus

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

New Opera South Australia

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

University of Adelaide Department of Music

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
Identifier 435471