Contributor Peter Goers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Reviewer, Publicist
Events

Director

Actor

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003
  • California Suite, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 15 January 2003
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002
  • Harvey, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 16 February 2001
  • Hello, Dolly!, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1985
  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983
  • The Elephant Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1983
  • The Belle of New York, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1980
  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980
  • Rookery Nook, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1979

Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • American Buffalo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1984

Devisor

Performer

Adaptor

Assistant Director

Designer

Presenter

Production Supervisor

Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Stage Director

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Jo Peoples - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Julianne English - Actor, Adaptor, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Knutsen - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Colin Mann - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Angela Drewer - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Gargro - Actor

Melanie George - Assistant Director, Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alex Hurford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Director

Jean Marshall - Actor, Consultant, Director

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor, Performer

Greg Scudds - Actor, Assistant Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Judy Brennan - Actor

Alison Dunn - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Gordon - Assistant Director, Actor, Associate Director

Dominic Hamra - Assistant Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Theresa Howie - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Angela Turner - Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Whittle - Assistant Producer, Actor, Front of House, Assistant Director

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Gordon Cole - Actor

Michael Darren - Composer, Musician

John Edge - Actor

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Anthony Hunt - Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Singer

Patrick Lim - Director, Producer, Singer, Choreographer, Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Ray Swift - Set Designer, Special Effects, Assistant Director

Paul Teagle - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Wilson - Photographer

June Barnes - Actor, Director

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Malcolm Calder - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • The Ruling Class, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Elio Dubbioso - Actor

Brant Eustice - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Harold and Maude, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, October 1988

Michael Eustice - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Production Manager

Jenny Fewster - Properties Master, Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Steve Henderson - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Hockley - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Reece Keane - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Myfanwy May - Actor, Costume Designer

Gillian Minervini - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Bill Morton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Norah Raslan - Make-up Artist

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Harold and Maude, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, October 1988

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

Graham Smith - Sound Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

John Tann - Actor

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Musician, Repetiteur

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Wellington - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Alison Wonderland - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Rookery Nook, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1983
  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Johanna Allen - Actor, Singer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Sue Bell - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator

Angela Black - Actor, Singer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Ron Blair - Playwright

Emily Branford - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Chris Butler - Front of House, Assistant Director

Rachael Cassidy - Actor

  • Harold and Maude, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, October 1988
  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Andrea Clare - Costume Designer, Actor and Singer

Rose Clemente - Actor

Rae Cocking - Singer, Assistant Director

Michael Croome - Director

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Shane Davidson - Director, Actor

  • Les Miserables, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 4 April 2003
  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Marie J Docking - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrew Dudek - Actor, Producer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Tina Dunn - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

Kim Durban - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Murray George - Stage Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990
  • Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990

Kent Green - Actor

John Greene - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Haynes - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Director

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jonathon Holds - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Prue Hompas - Singer, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Bill James - Actor

Jackie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Dion Leverenz - Graphic Designer

Cecilia Low - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Gill McBride - Lighting Operator

Rachel McCall - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Corey McMahon - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Private Lives, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2002
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director, Actor

Helen Moore - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Andy Packer - Director, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Betty Quin - Playwright

Christopher Ridings - Actor

Sophie Riggs - Actor and Singer, Performer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002
  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Anne Stephens - Photographer

Ben Travers - Playwright

Sue Wylie - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Tania Adam - Dancer

Elyse Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Daniel Albers - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Maya Aleksandra - Performer

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Lee-Anne Allenby - Actor

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Marissa Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Anderson - Lighting Operator

Benedict Andrews - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gwenyth Annear - Vocalist

Kate Anolak - Performer

Kerry Apted - Actor

Jet Armstrong - Designer

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Len Ashby - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Karen Bannear - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Composer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

David Barnett - Dancer

Dianne Barrell - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Writer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Matthew Barrowman - Musical Director

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Jaii Beckley - Performer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Brian Bergin - Director

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Michelle Best - Dancer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Peter Bevan - Actor

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Mollie Birch - Actor

John Birks - Actor

Zhenka Bishop - Properties Master

Jamie Black - Actor

Tracy Blewett - Actor

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer

Jane Boase - Assistant Stage Manager

Carmel Booker - Actor

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Ellyanne Bradford - Actor

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Chris Branford - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Elizabeth Branford - Assistant Director

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Libby Branford - Actor

Tom Brennen - Actor and Singer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Sarah Burton - Lighting Operator

Tom Burton - Actor

Charles Busch - Playwright

Lorraine Bush - Make-up Artist

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ricci Butson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Matt Byrne - Director

  • Harvey, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 16 February 2001

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Catrina Campbell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Delma Cannon - Actor

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Lucy Carey - Performer

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Damien Carr - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

Denise Cassidy - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Bill Causby - Actor

Katherine Chan - Lighting Operator

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 16 February 2001

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Nicholas Clark - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gavin Clarke - Actor and Singer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kenneth Cook - Writer

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ricci Cox - Actor

Sarah Craddock - Actor

Tricia Crichton - Chorus

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Susan Crisp - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Alan Crooks - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Performer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Harry Cudish - Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Curry - Actor

Ruth Curry - Assistant Producer

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Jim Daly - Playwright

Alby Daminato - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Graham Davis - Scenic Artist

Trevor Davis - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathryn Dean - Actor and Singer

Jessica Deane - Actor and Singer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Emma Deus - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Charles Dickens - Writer

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Ruth Dineen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Julie Dixey - Dancer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Paul Doherty - Actor

Daeleen Dolan - Dancer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Meg Douglas - Set Designer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Harry Driver - Set Designer

Jo Dudley - Publicist

Kelly Dunbar - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Max Dupain - Photographer

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Edwin Duryea - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ben Eames - Actor

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Bill Egan - Actor

Catherine Egar - Actor and Singer

Celine Egar - Actor

Allyssa Ellenwood - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Lucy Ellis-Gogel - Performer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Colin Ewings - Set and/or Property Maker

Georgina Fargher - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

James Fenton - Various

Leisa Fielke - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Karen Finch - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Linda Fletcher - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Forbes - Actor

Geoff Ford - Choreographer

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Fournier - Actor

Doug Fuller - Director

Doug Fuller - Actor

Ian Gale - Musical Director

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alexandra Gard - Actor and Singer

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rhona Gaughan - Actor

Karl Geiger - Musician

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Beverley George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Gary George - Actor

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Tom Gleghorn - Graphic Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Jennifer Goers - Actor

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Katharine Gordon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Shane Grant - Lighting Operator

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Andrew Green - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hazel Green - Actor

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Phil Grummet - Front of House

David Grybowski - Actor

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Haddock - Production Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Kerry Hailstone - Dramaturg

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Maker, Dresser, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Joan Hammond - Artistic Director

Alison Hansen - Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Jane Harris - Scenic Artist

Lyn Harris - Actor and Singer

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Darren Hassan - Actor

Mark Hastings - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Janet Healy - Actor and Singer

Clare Heasly - Stage Manager

Lindsay Heesom - Musician

Christopher Heffernan - Guitarist

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

Barbara Henshaw - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Colin Higgins - Adaptor

Barry Hill - Assistant Director

Michael Hill - Actor

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Ingrid Homburg - Violinist

Pam Hompas - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Matthew Hooke - Technician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Lynn Hooper - Actor

Brett Hopkins - Lighting Designer

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Steven Hughes - Actor

Victor Hugo - Writer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Katherine Marie Hunter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Eirean James - Actor

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Kathy Jervois - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Director

Stan Johnston - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Kelli Jones - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Peter Jopson - Lighting Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Pete Kahlbaum - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Daniel Karlson - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Deborah Kelly - Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Gustave Kerker - Composer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Brenda King - Actor

Lynda Kirby - Dancer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Alex Kirk - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Gerry Kuusk - Sound Operator/Engineer

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

David Lampard - Performer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

James Lapine - Writer

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Cat Lawrence - Set Designer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sarah Lawton - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Rosemary Leach - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Craig Lenaine - Stage Manager

Barry Lenny - Actor

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Anne Levy - Interpreter

Tam Lewis - Actor

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Anna Linarello - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

David Lowe - Actor

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bowden Lynnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Bob MacKrell - Actor

Haydn Madigan - Actor

Taras Majber - Dancer

Nicole Maley - Actor, Publicist

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

David Mamet - Playwright

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Peter Marony - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Jane Marslen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Adam Martin - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Lachlan Martin - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Morgan Martin - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Hanna Marton - Actor

Bianca Mastroianni - Assistant Stage Manager

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John McCall - Actor

Rob McDade - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Frank McDonald - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Bob McKell - Costume Designer

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Christopher Meegan - Actor

Judy Menz - Costume Maker

Kristen Messenger - Chorus

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Shaun Micallef - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

John Mildren - Actor

Jane Miller - Dancer

Teresa Miller - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Tom Millhouse - Actor and Singer

Michael Mills - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Alex Milne - Front of House

Gillian Miniverni - Stage Manager

Montana Mitchell - Performer

Loretta Mongelli - Violinist

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tom Mooney - Actor

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Bill Moran - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Morgan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Hugh Morton - Librettist

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

James Mullighan - Actor

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Nigel Murray-Harvey - Graphic Designer

  • Furtive Love, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Myk Mykyta - Stage Manager

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Jean Mark Natel - Writer

Cathie Nesbitt - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Jacqui Nesbitt - Chorus

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Sarah Newman - Actor

Mark Nicholes - Make-up Artist

Jamie Nicolai - Actor

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Tony Noack - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Michael Noblet - Actor

David Norris - Actor

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Madeline Otto - Performer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Christina Page - Assistant Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Michael Page - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Patricia Page - Actor

Bianca Panizza - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Magdalene Papadopoulos - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Victoria Parkinson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Ben Passehl - Actor

Michelle Pearson - Performer

Joshua Penley - Performer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Norman Pick - Actor

Julie Pieda - Photographer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Rohan Powell - Singer

Len Power - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Elizabeth Pyle - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Paul Raby - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Matthew Randell - Actor

Lewis Rankin - Performer

Penelope Read - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Edwin Relf - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Darrel Ridley - Actor

Michael Riggs - Artistic Director

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Ian Rigney - Director

Linda Rive - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Alison Robb - Director

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

D Glyn Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Sound Designer

Greg Roberts - Pianist

Kate Roberts - Choreographer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Operator

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Rachel Rodwell - Percussionist

Gary Rogers - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Rosen - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Tim Satchell - Chorus

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Andrew Satchwell - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Carrie Saunders - Dancer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Matt Scales - Actor

Beverly Scarce - Actor

George Scheel - Musical Director

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Michael Schied - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer, Librettist

John Schubert - Actor

Phyllis Schulz - Actor

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

Danielle Seal - Director

Anushia Segran - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Vytas Serelis - Designer

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Suzanne Sexton - Actor

Brenton Shaw - Performer

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Ned Sherrin - Narrator

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Ethel Shippen - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

Deana Simile - Actor

Ryan Simm - Percussionist

Neil Simon - Playwright

David Sinclair - Actor

Morag Skinner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Darryl Soar - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Jakie Somers - Chorus

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Phil Spruce - Actor

Johanna Spyri - Author

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Monique Stacey - Actor

Anne Stafford - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Joseph Stein - Playwright

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bruce Stewart - Oboist

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Milan Stitt - Playwright

Beverley Stobie - Actor

Don Storen - Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Damien Storer - Actor

Phillip Storer - Actor

John Sturt-Bray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Jule Styne - Composer

Howard Sumner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Bree Taylor - Dancer

John Taylor - Actor

Chloe Templeman - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Michelle Tero - Composer

Mary Thoday - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Grant Thomas - Actor

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Harold Tidemann - Actor

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Amy Todd - Singer

Penelope Todd - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Max Tomkins - Actor

  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Georgina Toole - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Will Traeger - Actor and Singer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Ursula Turbitt - Actor

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Kathy Ugody - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Malcolm Upton - Musician

Avis Urlwin - Actor

Peter Usher - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Bob Vale - Actor

Vanessa van de Weyer - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Carmel Vistoli - Actor, Choreographer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Alan Walden - Actor

Sophie Walden - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Jean Walker - Actor

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Stephen Walter - Musical Director

Alex Ward - Actor

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Ken Watkins - Actor

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Ann Weaver - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Jonathan Webb - Performer

Neil Weber - Musical Director

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Brenton Whittle - Narrator

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Willoughby - Dancer

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

Adam Wilson - Actor

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amadeus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 June 1990

Ken Withers - Actor

Peter Wood - Actor

Caleb Wright - Violist

Melisande Wright - Harpist

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

Sophie Yelland - Cellist

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Jimmy Zoole Presents

Q Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Private Lives, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2002
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Adelaide Botanic Gardens

Adelaide City Council

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Arts SA

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

  • Peter Pan, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2003

Australian Drama Festival

Axis Theatre Productions

BAM Productions

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Cameron Mackintosh

Champagne Fairs

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Internode

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

La Mama Theatre

  • Extremities, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 August 1992

Matt Byrne Media

  • Harvey, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 16 February 2001

Mayfair Theatre Company

MOP

Multiple Sclerosis Society

Pegasus Stage Productions Pty.Ltd.

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

SA FM Radio

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

State Opera Studio

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

  • Heidi, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1980

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Government of South Australia

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

The Westenders

Young Artist Showcase

Resources
Identifier 798