Contributor Toni Powell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer, Soprano
Notes Graduated from University of Sydney Bachelor of Music
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Singer

Soprano

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Soprano

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Musical Director

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Judi Connelli - Actor and Singer, Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Max Gillies - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Pauline Allison - Actor

Maree Barnett - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Maria Bjornson - Designer

John Bowles - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Stephen Brodie - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Donald Cant - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John Cox - Original Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Laurence Coy - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Christopher Dawes - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elizabeth Dee - Dancer

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Danielle Everett - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Wayne Garton - Actor

Sharlene Garvin - Dancer

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Kerry Henderson - Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

David Hobson - Baritone

Rosanne Hosking - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor

Natasha Hunter - Singer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

James Lee - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

Louise Malloy - Actor

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ana Marina - Actor

Arthur Masella - Assistant Director

Grant McLay - Actor

David McMeeking - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Andrew Pole - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

John Pringle - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Simon Pryce - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Sarah Roe - Dancer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Andrew Ross - Performer

Richard Rourke - Clarinetist

Simone Sault - Dancer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jeremy Secomb - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Nathan Spence - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Lyricist

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Christina Tan - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Linda Thompson - Actor and Singer

Mia van den Eykel - Actor

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Sharee Wilson - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Cameron Mackintosh

Essgee Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

James Hardie Industries Limited

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Queensland Theatre Company

Really Useful Productions

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 447340