Contributor Rogert Johannsen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Concert Master

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Ann Jenner - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

David Palmer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Devisor, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Georges Bizet - Composer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Bela Bartok - Composer

John Betjeman - Poet

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer, Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jim Parker - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Identifier 462933