Contributor Grant Kelley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christine Howard - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 477663