Contributor Joady Chambers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Regisseur

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Todd - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Glen Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jeremy James - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jim Parker - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Johann Mayer - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461393