Contributor Adam Synnott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • The Door, the Chair, the Bed and the Stair, MIC Toi Rerehiko Media and Interdisciplinary Arts Centre, Auckland, New Zealand, 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006

Dancer

  • The Curiosities: Film, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, August 2012
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • The Curiosities, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 October 2009
  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Video Designer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

Lighting Designer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Media Artist

Sound Designer

Designer

Lisa Griffiths - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Kynan Hughes - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Alisdair Macindoe - Director, Sound Designer, Performer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Sound Artist, Dancer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gala Moody - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Sascha Budimski - Composer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Deon Hastie - Performer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007

Katrina Lazaroff - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Jo Roads - Performer, Dancer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

Sue Healey - Filmmaker, Editor, Designer, Choreographer, Media Artist

Rachelle Hickson - Filmmaker, Dancer, Performer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Sean Riley - Dramaturg

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Adnan Lalani - Animator, Animateur

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Nalina Wait - Performer, Dancer

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Carlie Angel - Dancer

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Craig Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

Jason Lam - Media Artist, Video Designer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer, Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

Judd Overton - Cinematographer

Jay Robinson - Performer, Dancer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Director

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Linda Andary - Dancer

Tess Appleby - Dancer

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

James Berlyn - Performer

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Kristina Chan - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Gavin Clarke - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Alison Currie - Director, Dancer

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Philip Glass - Composer

Danny Golding - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Artistic Supervisor

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Benjamin Hancock - Performer

Deon Hastie - Dancer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Lighting Designer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Damien Hurn - Flautist

Kei Ikeda - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

Anne-Marie Kohn - Video Artist

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Lisa Limosani - Dancer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Norikazu Maeda - Dancer

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Paul Matthews - Set Designer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Brianna Meldrum - Production Manager

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Mark Mitchell - Set Designer

Kel Mocilnik - Visual Artist, Dancer

  • 42a, Adelaide Experimental Art Foundation, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 2008

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

Michael Nyman - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Timothy Ohl - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Linda Pirie - Pianist

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Conductor

Ben Shaw - Sound Composer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Kiruna Stamell - Performer

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Peter Taylor - Flautist

Joshua Thomson - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

Tanya Voges - Choreographer

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Ben Walsh - Composer

Robert Wilson - Creator

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Seven, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 September 2009
  • Seven, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 28 August 2009
  • Seven, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 20 August 2009
  • Seven, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 August 2009
  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008
  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Medico Manoeuvres, Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 March 2007
  • Musica Viva Menage Program, Leigh Warren and Dancers Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2006
  • Einstein on the Beach, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2006

The Performance Space

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Side to One, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

Arts House

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Next Wave Festival

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Zephyr Quartet

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Seven, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Adelaide Vocal Project

Arts NSW

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

CarriageWorks

  • IOU DANCE 3, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014

City of Melbourne

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Next Wave Kickstart

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

  • Green D Men, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2006

The State Opera of South Australia

Works
Identifier 428345