Organisation Rambert Dance Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
First Date 14 August 1987
Last Date 2013
Website http://www.rambert.org.uk/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Related Organisations
Events

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Ballet Rambert

London Musici

Theatre Royal, Bath

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Apollo Theatre, Oxford, Oxfordshire

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Theatre Royal, Plymouth

Theatre Royal, Brighton

Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich

Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

The Marlowe Theatre (1984-2009), Canterbury

Derngate Theatre, Northampton

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

The Haymarket Theatre, Leicester

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham

Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall

His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen

New Victoria Theatre, Woking

The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Theatre Royal, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County

Grand Theatre Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire

Palace Theatre, Manchester, Lancashire

The Mayflower , Southampton

Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

Clwyd Theatre Cymru, Mold

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London

The Place Theatre, London

Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth

Empire, Liverpool, Merseyside

Linbury Studio Theatre, London

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Royalty Theatre, Soho, London

The Place, London

York Theatre Royal, York, North Yorkshire

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

Big Top Battersea Park, London

Cambridge Arts Theatre, Cambridge

Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex

Emlyn Williams Theatre, Clwyd

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gaiety Theatre, Douglas

Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina

Grand Theatre, Swansea

Hippodrome, Birmingham

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Lyceum, London, Greater London

McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California

New Theatre, Oxford

Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County

Palacio de Bellas Artes Theatre, Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London

Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire

Royalty Theatre, Charing Cross, London

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok

The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh

The Joyce Theater, New York, New York

The King's Theatre, Glasgow

The London Coliseum, Westminster, London

Theatre National de L'Opera, Paris

Victoria Theatre, Singapore

Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry

Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley, California

Angela Towler - Dancer

Martin Joyce - Dancer

Andrew Hurst - Dancer

Melanie Teall - Dancer

Clara Barbera - Dancer

Gemma Wilkinson - Dancer

Antonette Dayrit - Dancer

Dane Hurst - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Gemma Nixon - Dancer

Renaud Wiser - Dancer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Simon Cooper - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Richard Alston - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucila Alves - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Paul Old - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Eryck Brahmania - Dancer

Malgorzata Dzierzon - Dancer

Hubert Essakow - Dancer

Robin Gladwin - Dancer

Stephen Lade - Pianist

Pieter Symonds - Dancer

Alexander Whitley - Dancer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Roger Heaton - Clarinetist, Musical Director, Conductor

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Mikaela Polley - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Rafael Bonachela - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Paul Liburd - Dancer

Miranda Lind - Dancer

Hope Muir - Dancer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Ian Beswick - Lighting Designer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Marian Bruce - Costume Designer

Deirdre Chapman - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

Branden Faulls - Dancer

Roberto Forleo - Dancer

Malcom Glanville - Lighting Designer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Antonia Grove - Dancer

Ana Lujan Sanchez - Dancer

Tina MacHugh - Lighting Designer

Michael Nyman - Composer

Conor O'Brien - Dancer

Rachel Poirier - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Vincent Redmon - Dancer

John Richmond - Costume Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Samantha Smith - Dancer

Shelley Baker - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer

Lee Boggess - Dancer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

Victor Edelstein - Costume Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

John-Marc Gowans - Composer

Katharine Hamnett - Costume Designer

Tim Hatley - Designer

John Kilroy - Dancer

Chris Komar - Various

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Gabrielle McNaughton - Dancer

Colin Poole - Dancer

Catherine Quinn - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Valda Setterfield - Dancer, Narrator

James Shenton - Concert Master

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Sarah Warsop - Dancer

Simon Waters - Composer

James Woodrow - Guitarist

Yolande Yorke-Edgell - Dancer

Charles Amirkhanian - Sound Artist

Charles Atlas - Lighting Designer

Simon Bainbridge - Composer

Jennifer Bartlett - Designer

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Laurie Booth - Choreographer

Gavin Bryars - Composer

David Buckland - Designer

Stephen Buckley - Designer

Lucinda Childs - Choreographer

Michael Clark - Choreographer

Candida Cook - Costume Assistant

Aaron Crop - Lighting Designer

Stuart Dempster - Musician

Megumi Eda - Dancer

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Mary Evelyn - Choreographer

Suzanne Gallo - Costume Designer

Bruce Gilbert - Composer

David Gordon - Choreographer

Chuck Hammer - Composer

Linda Hirst - Dancer

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

David Holah - Costume Designer

Paul Hoskins - Conductor

Michael Hulls - Lighting Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Petite Mort, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, 21 October 1994

Martin Lindinger - Dancer

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Martin Nelson - Bass

Griff Owen - Pianist

Hans Peter Kuhn - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Richard Smith - Costume Designer

Graham Snow - Designer

Jeanne Spaziani - Costume Designer

Stevie Stewart - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Roger Taylor - Artistic Director

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Kevin Volans - Composer

Kate Whiteford - Designer

Works
Constant Speed
Divine Influence
Ground Level Overlay
Pond Way
Rooster
Tomorrow
Transit
Resources
Organisation Identifier 38708