Contributor Clare Grundeman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Orchestrator
Events

Orchestrator

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Identifier 465284