Contributor Georgia Rae
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Gail Castle - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Scenario

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 464931