Contributor Roger Press
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Director

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Associate Director

Resident Director

Neil Armfield - Original Director, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Anson Austin - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

John Pringle - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Joshua Bloom - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Jane Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

David Collins-White - Singer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer, Actor

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

James Egglestone - Actor, Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Designer

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Ali McGregor - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Lisa Russell - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Donna Abela - Writer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Barry Anderson - Singer

Richard Anderson - Actor and Singer

Sean Andrews - Actor

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Brian Asawa - Singer

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Jim Atkins - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Charles Augins - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

John Auld - Director

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer

Susan Barber - Singer

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

John Bell - Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Maria Bjornson - Designer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Bowles - Actor

Eleanor Brasted - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Guy Brown - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor and Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Paolo Carignani - Conductor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Sarah Carradine - Director

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Roderick Cloud - Actor

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Vinson Cole - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Jane Cox - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Rebekah Davey - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Doyle - Director

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Robert England - Actor and Singer

David English - Actor

Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Tania Ferris - Actor

Skye Forest - Costume Maker

D. J. Foster - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Rainer Fried - Assistant Director

Julian Gavin - Singer

Andrea Gaze - Stage Manager

Richard Gill - Conductor

Jane Glover - Conductor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Lorina Gore - Actor

Mietta Gornall - Dancer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Hamilton - Singer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Alexander Hargreaves - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Paul Hazel - Actor

Danica Hendry - Dancer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Noel Howard - Costume Designer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

Natasha Hunter - Actor

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

James Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Otar Jorjikia - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Christopher Josey - Singer

Ian Judge - Director

Andrew Justo - Singer

Liane Keegan - Actor

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simon Kim - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Lenka Kripac - Actor

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

John Longmuir - Actor and Singer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor and Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Ana Marina - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

Arthur Masella - Associate Director

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Neil McArthur - Orchestrator

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simon Meadows - Actor

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Patricia Merrin - Assistant Choreographer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Guy Noble - Musical Supervisor

Patrick Nolan - Director

John O'May - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Timothy Patston - Singer

Gavin Pawsey - Puppeteer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Clarke Peters - Playwright

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Michael Lee Porter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

James Pratt - Actor

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Felicity Price - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

Simon Pryce - Actor

Marcelo Puento - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor and Singer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Chapman Roberts - Vocal Arranger

Todd Robertson - Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Rose - Singer

Samantha Rubenhold - Actor and Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rinat Shaham - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Donald Shanks - Singer

Richard Sharp - Actor

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Ross Skiffington - Special FX

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Chloe Smith - Dancer

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

David Somerville - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Kyle Stevens - Actor

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Calvin Ray Stiggers - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Lyricist, Writer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Derek Taylor - Actor

Georgia Taylor - Dancer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

James Tolbert - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Natasha Usmar - Dancer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Steve Vella - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Kim Walker - Resident Director

Emma Wallace - Costume Maker

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Welsh National Opera

Channel 7

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • Carmen, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2017

Opera Queensland

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Cameron Mackintosh

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Opera Queensland Chorus

P&O Nedlloyd

Really Useful Productions

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 6643