Contributor Elizabeth Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Director

Tour Manager

Dancer

Artistic Director

Assistant Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Stuart Maunder - Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Hobson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director, Original Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Supervisor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 2006
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director, Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Catherine Carby - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Reg Livermore - Singer, Actor

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Jane Parkin - Actor, Performer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Johanna Allen - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Candice MacAllister - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

David Thelander - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer

Andrew Collis - Actor, Actor and Singer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jacqueline Dark - Performer, Singer

  • A Little Night Music, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Robert Grubb - Actor, Performer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Michelle McCarthy - Actor and Singer, Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007

John Pringle - Singer

Matthew Robinson - Actor, Performer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright, Author

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Stephen Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Tiffany Speight - Actor, Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Angus Wood - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Singer, Actor and Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Heather Begg - Singer

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Bille Brown - Director

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Henri Caïn - Librettist

  • Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2020
  • Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2016

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Peter Darby - Lighting Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Shakira Dugan - Actor and Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer

Tania Ferris - Actor, Singer

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Robert Gard - Singer

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

John Gunter - Set Designer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Liane Keegan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor and Singer

Cleo Lee-McGowan - Actor and Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2020
  • Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2016

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Andrew Moran - Singer, Performer

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor, Performer

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Director, Associate Conductor

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist, Writer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Richard Anderson - Singer

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Mona Babicheva - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Phillip Bailey - Musical Director

Bruno Baksinskas - Dancer

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Diana Barker - Dancer

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Maxine Barr - Dancer

Louis Bayer - Composer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Charles Blackman - Designer

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Dancer

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Meran Bow - Chorus

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Nessie Breakey - Dancer

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2020

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Angela Brun - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Danielle Calder - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Henry Choo - Singer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Carolline Clack - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Simone Clifford - Choreographer

  • Body Torque, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 July 2004

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jayne Cooper - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

David Cox - Chorus

Rachael Cox - Dancer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Bradley Daley - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Tomas Dalton - Actor and Singer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Peter Deane - Chorus

Claude Debussy - Composer

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

John Dillon - Dancer

Lynette Dillon - Dancer

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Loloita Druvaklns - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

Sasha Dunn - Dancer

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Margaret Frese - Dancer

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Richard Genee - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

John Gray - Dancer

Monica Green - Chorus

John Greene - Chorus

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Ross Hall - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Brian Heath - Dancer

Colin Heath - Dancer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Alice Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Holloway - Dancer

Sylvia Holsmansis - Dancer

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Shona Horton - Dancer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Maria Iwanow - Costume Designer

Darian Johns - Chorus

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Jacquiline Johnson - Dancer

Michael Johnson - Choreographer

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Stan Kenton - Composer

Gordon Kerry - Composer

Todd Keys - Actor

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer

Del King - Dancer

John Kinsella - Librettist

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Ilona Kukura - Dancer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Margaret Lawton - Dancer

Nathan Lay - Actor and Singer

Ben Lewis - Performer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Mignon Little - Dancer

Michael Loader - Chorus

Erica Lovell - Performer

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Maurice Maeterlinck - Librettist

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

Julia Malczewski - Performer

Colette Mann - Actor

Elaine Mann - Dancer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Kenneth Marvell - Dancer

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Beckie May - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Tess McGair - Musical Arranger

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Vida Miknevičiūtė - Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Ann Morrisson - Dancer

Ben Mortley - Dancer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Terese Munn - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Rayena Newstead - Dancer

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Zinita Olenikovos - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Zigrida Osis - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Belinda Paterson - Chorus

Evan Patton - Chorus

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Dancer

Mr Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Sylvia Potter - Dancer

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Body Torque, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 July 2004

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Rebecca Rashleigh - Singer

  • Cinderella, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2020

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Julian Reid - Dancer

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Danielle Rock - Dancer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Fabian Russell - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

H Sawley - Dancer

Anna Schultz - Dancer

Amanda Scotland - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Designer

Melanie Selwood - Deputy Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Christina Smith - Set Designer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Grant Smith - Actor and Singer

June Smith - Dancer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Pauline Springgay - Dancer

Siobhan Stagg - Actor and Singer

Michaela Stone - Dancer

Ian Storey - Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Edmund Stripe - Dancer

Gabrielle Sullivan - Production Manager

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Janet Tait - Dancer

Taryn Tarasenko - Dancer

Anita Taylor - Dancer

Anna Tedesco - Dancer

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Cheryl Tibbits - Dancer

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Leoni Vail - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Kim Vincs - Scenic Artist

Kristina Vlahos - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

Legita Walheims - Dancer

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Sophia Wasley - Actor and Singer

Byron Watson - Performer

Chris Webb - Chorus

John Wegner - Singer

Adelheid Wette - Librettist

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Joanne White - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

Lynne Williams - Choreographer

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Marlene Wylie - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Tanya Zappia - Dancer

Linda Zhang - Chorus

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2010
  • My Fair Lady, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Orchestra Victoria

Victorian Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

State Orchestra of Victoria

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Canberra Theatre Centre

Creative Victoria

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Post

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Channel 9

Classical Ballet Academy

Dancers of the State Opera

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

QANTAS

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Steps Youth Dance Company

Sydney Festival

The Australian Ballet

  • Body Torque, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 July 2004

The Australian National Academy of Music Orchestra

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Victorian Opera Youth Ensemble

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 243733