Contributor Alan Barker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Notes Pianist
Events

Conductor

Musical Director

Assistant Conductor

Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Musician

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Producer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Production Designer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Writer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Charles Hickman - Director

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer, Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Barbara Callick - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Russel Crouse - Writer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

John Dommett - Actor

Gail Esler - Actor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Mort Hall - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Kath McGrath - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Joan Milford - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Stage Manager, Actor

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

Wendy Pusey - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Ray Sauvola - Actor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Harry Starling - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Set Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

June Clyne - Actor

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rachele McQuade - Actor

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Ernest Parham - Choreographer, Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Rosen - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Smith - Performer, Actor

Laurette Smith - Actor

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Maree Austin - Actor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Lois Empey - Actor

Gordon French - Set Designer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965
  • Finian's Rainbow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1964
  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Pauline Garrick - Performer, Actor

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Margaret Nisbett - Actor

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Malcolm Pride - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Richard Pusey - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Dellas Rennie - Actor, Choreographer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965
  • Finian's Rainbow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1964
  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Wendy Adams - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Boris Aronson - Set Designer, Designer

Ted Ashton - Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968
  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Jerry Bock - Composer

Gordon Boyd - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964
  • The Sound of Music, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 28 December 1963

June Bronhill - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

Juanita Caban - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer

Chester Carone - Performer, Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Ray Collier - Actor

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965
  • Finian's Rainbow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1964

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967
  • Finian's Rainbow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1964

Judy Duggan - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Noeleen Ferguson - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Erin Gould - Actor

Tony Gould - Actor

Ron Grainer - Musical Arranger, Composer

David Gray - Performer, Actor

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Renee Guerin - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Nora Halliday - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Alton Harvey - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

Dorothy Hitch - Actor

Elaine Holland - Actor

Sylvia Hopkins - Actor

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Maurine London - Performer, Actor

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Trudy Mann - Actor

Wendy Mann - Actor

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Robert Morison - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Peter North - Performer, Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Janet Pratt - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964
  • The Sound of Music, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 28 December 1963

Denis Quilley - Actor

Lorraine Quinn - Performer, Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Marion Schuh - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964
  • The Sound of Music, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 28 December 1963

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Neville Skelly - Actor

Ria Sohier - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor, Performer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Paul Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Jon Weaving - Performer, Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Performer, Actor

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965
  • Finian's Rainbow, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1964

Maree Yalland - Actor

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Patricia Abels - Actor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Gladys Anderson - Performer

Barbara Angell - Orchestrator

Kim Anthony - Actor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Mike Ashman - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Performer

Ronald Austron - Performer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Berni Baia - Actor

Pixie Bailey - Dancer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

John Baker - Performer

Irving Barnes - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Denise Barnett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Lionel Bart - Writer

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Phyllis Bash - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Don Battye - Writer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Barry Benson - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Robert Blake - Producer, Choreographer

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Regine Boury - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

David Bradbury - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Sheila Bradley - Actor

John Brayden - Designer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Charles Bristow - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Broadbent - Actor

Harold Brown - Actor

Ila Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Burton - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Maureen Callinan - Actor

Robert Campbell - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Mal Carmont - Actor

Noreen Carrol - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Stephen Caston - Actor

Peter Catt - Actor

Colin Chapman - Actor

Anette Childs - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Christine Coleman - Actor

Rhonda Colley - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Hector Cremieux - Lyricist

Rita Cunningham - Actor

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Laurette Darwen - Actor

Yvonne Darwen - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Writer

John Howard Davies - Stage Director

Audrey Davis - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Maureen Dignam - Actor

George Dixon - Actor

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Audrey Duggan - Performer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Geoffrey Dunn - Adaptor

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Mark Edwards - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Ron Edwards - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Lynda Elder - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Actor

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Judith Eltham - Performer

Kath Esler - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Louis Falco - Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Peter Faux - Actor

Dan Ferguson - Actor

Lynette Flanagan - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Loretta Fowlkes - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Amanda Fox - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Burry Fredrik - Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Ella Gerber - Director

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

George Gershwin - Composer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Alex Gilchrest - Actor

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ingrid Golle - Actor

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Thelma Grabmaier - Actor

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

Neville Grave - Performer

Timothy Gray - Book and Lyrics, Adaptor, Composer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Jody Hall - Actor

Stephen Hall - Stage Manager

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Olga Handley - Performer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

E. Y. Harburg - Book and Lyrics

Joy Heath - Actor

David Henery - Actor

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist, Librettist

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Bob Hirini - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Dossie Hollingsworth - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Diane Holmes - Performer

Judi Hooke - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Bobby Howes - Actor

Edward Huriwai - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Linda Hyland - Actor

Janice Irvine - Actor

Delores Ivory - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Geoffrey James - Actor

Richard Jeffree - Actor

Vlado Juras - Dancer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Tuta Kainamu - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Michael Kamen - Composer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

William Katz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Betty Kean - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Peter Keiha - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Geoffrey King - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Ivan King - Actor

Joseph King - Actor

William King - Actor

Olive Kingette - Actor

Donald Kingston - Performer

Kathie Kolle - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Burton Lane - Composer

Chris Langshaw - Actor

Janice Langworthy - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Suzanne Leis - Actor

Lily Lewis - Actor

Douglas Lindsay - Actor

Meridith Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

June Lownds - Actor

Milton Lyon - Director

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Durham Mareel - Actor

Gregory Marinos - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Rosemary Marriott - Actor

Hugh Martin - Book and Lyrics, Adaptor, Composer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Jane Martin - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Shirley Martin - Actor

Bill Mataira - Actor

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Wayne Mathews - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Margaret Matuschka - Performer

Craig McCloud - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Malcolm McGuiness - Actor

John McKenna - Actor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Craig McLeod - Performer

Don McManus - Stage Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Shane Meredith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Mark Metekingi Jnr - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Merope Mills - Costume Designer

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Noel Mitchell - Performer

Terry Mitchell - Actor

- Moonyeen - Set Designer

David Moore - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Margaret Morey - Actor

Frederick Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

David Nally - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

Lynette Newell - Actor

Jeffa Nicholson - Stage Manager

Helen Noblet - Actor

Peter Noblet - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Josephine O'Brien - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Albin Pahernik - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Gooch Parahi - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

David Patterson - Actor

Philip Patterson - Actor

Jacqueline Peace - Performer

Samson Pehi - Actor

Roland Petit - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Anthony Pieterse - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Director, Lyricist

John Pooley - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor

Melva Puki - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Julie Raines - Harpist

John Ramsay - Actor

Ada Rangiaho - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

James Reardon - Technician

Peti Rei - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Derek Rencher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Darrell Riles - Actor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Alan Roberts - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Antonio Rodrigues - Actor

Cherril Rowston - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Paul Rutenis - Performer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Fred Saidy - Writer

Ray Savoula - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Bruce Scott - Actor

Derek Seabourne - Actor

Don Selwyn - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Alana Seymour - Actor

Bert Shaw - Choreographer

Maureen Shaw - Actor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Julie Stephens - Actor

Sam Stevens - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Newha Taiaki - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Joy Tasman - Actor

Margot Taylor - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Inia Te Wiata - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Phillip Templeton - Actor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

June Thacker - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor

Mark Thomas - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Lisa Thompson - Performer

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

John Trevor - Actor

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Brent Verdon - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Francis Villeneuve-Smith - Actor

Calvin Von Reinhold - Choreographer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

John Vye - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Frank Wadds - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Margaret Ward - Actor

Leah Wilbraham - Actor

David Williams - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Toni Williams - Performer

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Richard Wordsworth - Actor

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Cherril Wynne - Actor

Michael Yalland - Actor

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Bill Yule - Actor

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Galapagos Duck

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Carousel, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1964
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 April 1963

Marlan Productions Ltd

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Donmar Productions Ltd

  • Oliver!, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1967

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Porgy and Bess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1965

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

Identifier 226901