Contributor Robyn Moase
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Playwright
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Director

Performer

Playwright

Stage Director

Dancer

Devisor

Tony Sheldon - Performer, Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Writer

Graeme Collins - Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Repetiteur, Producer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Antony Geeves - Choreographer, Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

David Greasley - Technical Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Linda Nagle - Actor, Dancer

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor, Playwright

Tony Deary - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Dancer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Matt Hill - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Deidre Rubenstein - Devisor, Actor, Playwright, Performer, Director

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

David Atkins - Actor, Director, Choreographer, Creator

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Sheree da Costa - Actor, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager, Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Janet Donald - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Ronald Frazer - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Sue Harvey - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Jacqui Howard - Dancer, Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Ashley Killar - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Leclerq - Repetiteur

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Alida Segal - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Amanda Tye - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Robina Beard - Actor, Director

  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979
  • Anything Goes, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

John Bell - Actor, Director

Graeme Blundell - Producer

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Rick Burchall - Actor

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Leonard Choice - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

William Forsythe - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Werner Friedrichs - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Richard Hartley - Composer, Musical Arranger

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Jason Organ - Technician

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

John Paramor - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Christopher Smith - Design Consultant

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Helena Wilson - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Greg Apps - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Choreographer, Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Grahame Bond - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Director, Actor, Producer

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Philip Cusack - Executive Producer, Director

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Farnham - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Glenn Fishlock - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Julie Fullerton - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Harvey - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

William Hauptman - Writer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jenny Howard - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Jamie Klingenberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Karen Knowles - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Director

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Keith Little - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John MacKellar - Writer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Paula Maxwell - Actor

David McCrudden - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Ray Meagher - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Roger Miller - Lyricist, Composer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Sue Nattrass - Production Supervisor , Production Coordinator

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

April Perkins - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Cole Porter - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Bruce Scott - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Sal Sharah - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Producer, Technical Director

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Tony Walton - Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

John Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Grant Wightman - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

John Aitken - Playwright

Kelly Akers - Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colin Anthony - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Ross Barnett - Actor

Joan Barrie - Costume Assistant

Peter Basson - Dancer

Sandra Bates - Director

Greg Baxter - Stage Manager, Technical Director

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Margot Beech - Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

Peter Bensley - Actor

Natalie Benzan - Actor

Elmer Bernstein - Composer

Clive Blackie - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Corina Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jim Burnett - Book and Lyrics

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

David Cahill - Actor

Diane Cairns - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Caton - Actor

Jane Charleston - Actor

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Dennis Clements - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Cy Coleman - Composer

Jason Coleman - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

James Condon - Actor

William Constable - Costume Designer

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

Kevin Coyne - Dancer

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lorry D'Ercole - Dancer

Rouna Daley - Actor

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brian Davies - Actor

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Margaret Davis - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Denley - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Elizabeth Dlask - Dancer

Jaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Gordon Donald - Dancer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Troy Evans - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jane Farrelly - Dancer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Venetta Fields - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

James Fishburn - Director

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Royce Foster - Executive Producer

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Sandra Funnell - Dancer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Pamela Gibbons - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

William Gluth - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

David Gray - Actor

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Diana Greentree - Actor

Michael Grief - Director

Anne Grigg - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Simone Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Harris - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Keith Hawley - Dancer

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Beth Henley - Playwright

Julie Herbert - Actor

Mary Hickson - Secondment

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marcia Hines - Actor

Victus Hobday - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Hogan - Dancer

Kate Hood - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

Bob Hudson - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Acrobat

Sussanne Humphries - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor James - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Romola Jeffrey - Designer

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Christopher John - Actor

Ken Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Graham Jones - Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Megan Junker - Actor

Dana Just - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ralph Kerle - Producer, Company Manager

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Alex Kuzelicki - Actor

Anna Kypreos - Dancer

Anna-Maria La Spina - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Jessie Laws - Costume Assistant

Matt Leighton - Dancer

Diana Lewis - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Kathyrn Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Alan Lovell - Actor

Tracie Luck - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Teresa Lyn - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Stacie Macgregor - Technician

Denis Mackay - Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Assistant Designer

John Macleod - Director

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Susan Lee Masterton - Actor

Terry Matheson - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Brian May - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Dez McCormack - Actor

Chris McCourt - Actor

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Tim McGarry - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

John McKellar - Playwright

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Keili Mead - Actor

Sean Mercer - Dancer

Joan Millar - Actor

Sheridan Miller - Actor

David Mitchell - Director, Playwright

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Wendy Mollee - Actor

Katrina Mooney - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Jody Nelson - Actor

John O'Connell - Actor

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Rory O'Donoghue - Musical Director

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

William Orr - Producer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Max Phipps - Actor

Michelle Pignier - Actor

David Plenty - Drummer

Barry Quin - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer

Max Roach - Composer

Kathryn Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Performer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

David Sale - Writer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Marjoh Schoonens - Dancer

Yvonne Schoonens - Dancer

David Scotchford - Actor

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Sue Smithers - Actor

Mylan Soriano - Technician

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Bruce Spence - Actor

Carol Spencer - Costume Designer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Stephanie St. Clair - Dancer

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

David Stanmore - Designer

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Jay Stewart - Pianist

David Stratton - Musical Director

Robert Sturrock - Actor

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Heather Tetu - Acrobat

James Thane - Producer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Peta Toppano - Actor

Noel Tovey - Director, Choreographer

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Mark Twain - Writer

Michael Tyack - Conductor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Noel Waterhouse - Dancer

Jack Webster - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Trevor White - Actor

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Geoff Whitelock - Actor

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Steve Whitton - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Ron Wild - Set Designer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Christopher Williams - Director

Michele Williams - Actor

Richard Woodley - Actor

John Wregg - Director

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Bob Young - Musical Arranger

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Bloch's Dance Wear

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essington Entertainment

Harry M. Miller

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

International Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

New South Wales Government

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Bay Street Productions

Currency Press

David Frost

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Dunsinane Enterprises

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

James Thane

Korburn Theatres

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

North Sydney Council

Riverina Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Captain Bloody, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1985

William Orr Productions

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 1005