Contributor John Vye
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Roma Egan - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Robert Johansen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Victor Hugo - Author

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Monotones, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

George Ogilvie - Producer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Erik Satie - Composer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

John Betjeman - Poet

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Claude Debussy - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 463888