Contributor Adam Thurlow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Director, Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Tristan Message - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Amy Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Lana Jones - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Editor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Noel Smith - Conductor

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alice Topp - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Roland Cox - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

James Newman - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dan Porta - Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Thom Willems - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 238979