Contributor Angus Wood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Baritone later a tenor
Events

Singer

Actor

Performer

Tenor

Actor and Singer

Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Chorus

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Bass, Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Baritone

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Baritone

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Deborah Humble - Chorus, Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ali McGregor - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2019
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Anson Austin - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

John Brunato - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Karl Huml - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

Han Lim - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Singer

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

John Pringle - Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Michael Terry - Singer, Actor

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Hao Zhou - Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Thea Brejzek - Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

David Collins-White - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Anthony Elek - Singer, Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hill - Director, Choreographer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Peter Nicholls - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2001
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Michael Saunders - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Susan Bortolot - Actor, Chorus

Mike Brady - MC

David Brennan - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Andrew Collis - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director, Director

John Gaden - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Robert John - Concert Master

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Emma Lysons - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Timothy Rogers - Actor, Chorus

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Actor

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Stuart Skelton - Singer, Performer

David Stanhope - Conductor

John Stoddart - Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Christopher Williams - Actor, Chorus

Tom Woods - Conductor

Michael Anderson - Costume Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Pelham Andrews - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

Brian Asawa - Singer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Carrie Barr - Actor

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Heather Begg - Singer

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Bruce Beresford - Director

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Tom Blair - Chorus

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Angela Brewer - Singer

Penelope Brister - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jak Callick - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Fiona Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Donald Cant - Singer

Sarah Carradine - Director

Caitlin Cassidy - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Kate Cherry - Director

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

James Clayton - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

William Congreve - Librettist

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

John Cox - Director

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Grant Dale - Chorus

Bradley Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Sarah Dougiamass - Performer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Chris Drummond - Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

Andrew Dunne - Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Tim Edwards - Chorus

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Craig Everingham - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Louise Fenbury - Performer

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tania Ferris - Singer

John Fiore - Conductor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Barbara Frater - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Shelli Gilhome - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Jane Glover - Conductor

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Supernumerary

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Clare Gormley - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Hugh Halliday - Director

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Erin Helyard - Assistant Conductor

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Mariana Hong - Actor

Lindy Hume - Original Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Bela Jenbach - Writer, Lyricist

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Natalie Jones - Soprano

Christopher Josey - Singer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Kram - Musical Director

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Sebastian Lang - Lessing - Conductor

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Actor

David Lemke - Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Lewis - Singer

Philip Littell - Librettist

Reg Livermore - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Lowe - Singer

Peter Lowrey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Robin Luke - Singer

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Candice MacAllister - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Maurice Maeterlinck - Librettist

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Bill Marron - Associate Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Michael Martin - Singer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Tony McGill - Chorus

Sally McHugh - Singer

Paul McMahon - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Margaret Medlyn - Performer

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Jane Miller - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Mills - Conductor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Belinda Montgomery - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Barry Mora - Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Thomas Moran - Singer

Tracie Morley - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stephen Mould - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jolanta Nagajek - Performer

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Luise Napier - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sharon Olde - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Bette Opitz - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Timothy Patston - Singer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Byron Perry - Dancer

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Sharon Prero - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Katia Pronin - Singer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Tobias Ringborg - Conductor

Edwin Roberts - Singer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Sally-Anne Rusell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

Anna Ryberg - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Donald Shanks - Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Siobhan Stagg - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Writer, Lyricist

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Caroline Vercoe - Chorus

Jon Villars - Singer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Wagner - Composer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sophia Wasley - Actor and Singer

Justin Way - Director

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

John Wegner - Performer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 2002

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

William Xing - Chorus

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera

Australian Pops Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

Lucy Guerin Inc

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Victorian Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Cantillation

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Channel 7

Creative Victoria

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Macquarie University Singers

New Zealand Opera Company

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Pinchgut Opera

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Sirius Ensemble

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

The Arts Centre

The Australian National Academy of Music Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Willoughby Symphony Choir

Identifier 6871