Contributor Ritchie Hanna
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Concert Master
Events

Concert Master

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • The Three Musketeers, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 July 1981

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Cranko - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Dovey - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Frank Martin - Composer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Mark Reily - Dancer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Noel Smith - Conductor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Vye - Dancer

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Alan Alder - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Regina Botros - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Paul Cini - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Victor Hugo - Author

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Justine Miles - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Roland Petit - Scenario

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Victoria Simon - Restager

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Harry Warren - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Australian Ballet School

Canberra Theatre Trust

Identifier 463360