Contributor Jonathan Ciddor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

John Bell - Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Performer

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Robert Alexander - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981

Barry Otto - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Spunky - Animal Performer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Brandon Burke - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Bill Haycock - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Alan Tobin - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Anna Volska - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peter Whitford - Director, Actor

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

John Allen - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Gordon Amey - Illusionist

Greg Anderson - Circus Style Performer

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Richard Barrett - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Rob Baxter - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Ron Becks - Actor

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Ron Blair - Playwright

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Eric Clapham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Valerie Collins - Artistic Supervisor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Paul Coolahan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Eamon D'Arcy - Assistant Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

John Dibley - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Ray Elphick - Set and/or Property Maker

John Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Pat Evison - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Rodney Fisher - Director

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Performer

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Dario Fo - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Tom Gibbon - Illusionist

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Ken Hannam - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Rick Heywood - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Ronal Jackson - Director

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Des James - Assistant to the Director

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Norman Kaye - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

George Leppard - Actor

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Keith Little - Choreographer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Paula Martin - Scenic Artist

Paul Mason - Actor

Brent McGregor - Adaptor, Director

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Hugh Munro - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Nat Nixon - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Ian Robinson - Designer

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

Greg Scott - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

John Stone - Actor

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Margaret Stubbings - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

John Summers - Musician

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Paul Thomson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Tony Tripp - Designer

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Terrance Waide - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Colin Williams - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Ron Williams - Costume Designer

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Willy Young - Playwright

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Goethe Institut

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Sydney Committee

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Luxafoam Industries

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Air Niugini

Broadwave Hairdressers

Canberra Theatre Centre

Classic Corporation Pty. Ltd.

Festival of Sydney

Freewheels Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Conservatorium Opera

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Sydney Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Verbruggen Hall, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1980

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

University of New South Wales

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
Identifier 248292