Contributor Gabrielle Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

John Betjeman - Poet

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Music Adaptor

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

David Williams - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Farmer - Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist, Administrator

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 435550