Contributor Jaime Redfern
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Dance Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Producer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Teacher, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Adaptor, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Nik Hills - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Tammy Meeuwissen - Actor, Dancer, Dance Director

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Harold Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Performer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abel Valls - Composer, Sound Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Greg Clarke - Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Assistant Director, Director, Teacher

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Gail Castle - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

David Kierce - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Fiona Munroe - Choreographer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant, Assistant Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • Sketches 99, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Scenario

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Martin Michel - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christopher Smith - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John Utans - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

  • Sketches 99, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Yanieke Becker - Dancer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Ryan Colbran - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Babette Cole - Writer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jennifer Flowers - Adaptor

Amy Forman - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glenn Francis - Designer

  • Direct Heat, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 1994

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Jason Freeman - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Andrew Gable - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Tamara Hanton - Dancer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Sharon Keane - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Direct Heat, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 1994

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

  • Direct Heat, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 1994

Jamie Maclean - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

  • Direct Heat, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 1994

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Ray Powell - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Expressions Dance Company

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Made to Move

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Queensland Youth Ballet

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 214125