Contributor John F. MacFarlane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Susan Elston - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Paul Kathner - Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer, Director

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

Mark Annear - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Richard Alston - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ib Andersen - Producer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nadine Baylis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Adam Bull - Dancer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Casson - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Michael Clark - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Alina Cojocaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jonathan Cope - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

George Crumb - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Tom Gallacher - Playwright

Bennet Gartside - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amy Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Adrienne Hill - Actor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Mitchell Hughes - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007

Anthony Hymas - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Desmond Kelly - Various

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Marian Kernahan - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Johan Kobborg - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Roderick Leigh - Actor

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Pamela Marre - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alistair Marriott - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Andrew McCulloch - Actor

Ian McRae - Administrator

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Walter Noble - Designer

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Gary Norman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Genesia Rosato - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Designer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Amber Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Paul Seed - Actor

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Robert Trotter - Actor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Nicholas Wright - Director

Peter Wright - Producer

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Zanaida Yanowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Birmingham Royal Ballet

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ballet Rambert

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Melbourne City Council

Orchestra Victoria

The Royal Ballet

  • Giselle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2002

The Royal Court Theatre

Identifier 241655