Contributor David Palmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Associate Director, Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michael Todd - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Narrator

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer

  • Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

John Butler - Choreographer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Restager

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 463449