Contributor Richard Bowman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor and Singer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Charles Beal - Actor and Singer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Margaret Byrne - Actor and Singer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Les Chapman - Actor and Singer

Lola Cross - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Drake - Actor and Singer

John Drake - Conductor

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Pro Hart - Designer

Norma Hehir - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

George Laver - Actor and Singer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Brian Moore - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Gwen Munro - Pianist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor and Singer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Kay Powell - Actor and Singer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Phyllis Schulz - Actor and Singer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Brian Sexton - Actor and Singer

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

Richard Watson - Producer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Alma Wilson - Actor and Singer

Carla Zwarts - Actor and Singer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Identifier 477888