Contributor Jared French
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Pianist

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Don Asker - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 462168