Contributor | Robert Fletcher | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | American | |
Functions | Costume Designer, Set Designer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Costume Designer
|
||
Alan Alder - Dancer
Glenda Allen - Dancer
Bryan Ashbridge - Director, Associate
Peter Bahen - Administrator
George Balanchine - Choreographer
Alan Barker - Conductor
Andrew Batten - Dancer
Stephen Baynes - Dancer
Walter Bourke - Dancer
Penelope Briffa - Dancer
Mark Brinkley - Dancer
David Burch - Dancer
Jak Callick - Dancer
Paul Cini - Dancer
Amanda Clerke - Dancer
Kelvin Coe - Dancer
Aaron Copland - Composer
Francis Croese - Stage Manager
Allan Cross - Dancer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Julie da Costa - Dancer
Susan Dains - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dance Group, Dancer
Hilary Debden - Dancer
Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jared French - Set Designer
John Hackett - Dancer
Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer
Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer
Josephine Jason - Dancer
Marilyn Jones - Dancer
B Karinska - Costume Designer
Jonathan Kelly - Dancer
Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer
Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer
John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Garry Laycock - Musician, Pianist
Eugene Loring - Choreographer
Kim Love - Dancer
Angus Lugsdin - Dancer
Lynette Mann - Dancer
Glenda Marr - Dancer
Chris Maver - Stage Director
Rex McNeill - Dancer
Joanne Michel - Dancer
Brian Nolan - Dancer
Gary Norman - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Dancer
William Pepper - Dancer
Craig Phillips - Dancer
Caroline Poon - Dancer
Ray Powell - Director, Associate
Terese Power - Dancer
Danilo Radojevic - Dancer
Martin Raistrick - Dancer
Valmai Roberts - Dancer
Shirley Ross - Dancer
Marilyn Rowe - Dancer
Paul Saliba - Dancer
Lucinda Sharp - Dancer
Victoria Simon - Stage Director
Rodney Smith - Dancer
Maurice Stead - Concert Master
Gailene Stock - Dancer
Ross Stretton - Dancer
Meryl Tankard - Dancer
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kim Traynor - Dancer
Wendy Walker - Dancer
Abril Ward - Dancer
Ken Whitmore - Dancer
Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant, Musician, Pianist
Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director
Don Asker - Choreographer
Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer
Jan Blanch - Dancer
Janne Blanch - Dancer
Sheree da Costa - Dancer
Alexander Glazunov - Composer
Ralph Koltai - Production Designer
John Lanchbery - Musical Director
Geoffrey Madge - Composer
Graham McKenzie - Designer
Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Carolyn Rappel - Dancer
|
||
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Ballet Society
The Australian Ballet
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
|
||
Identifier | 462178 |
Provide feedback on Robert Fletcher