Contributor Kip Gamblin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Andrew Carter - Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Matthew Hindson - Sound Composer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Christine Howard - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
Identifier 242679