Contributor Nigel Gaynor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Pianist
Events

Conductor

Pianist

Musical Director

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Dancer

Orchestrator

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Performer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician, Realisation, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Andrew Obst - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer, Technical Director

Scott Chiverton - Electrician, Head Electrician

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Noelene Hill - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 December 2017
  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Gary Harris - Stage Director, Fight Director, Designer

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer, Performer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mark Pace - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mark Reily - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

James Slater - Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Natalie Carige - Head Mechanist

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Philip Glass - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Joshua Skipp - Electrician

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Kendall Smith - Lighting Designer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Abril Ward - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager, Assistant Producer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Paul Andrews - Designer

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

J. M. Barrie - Author

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Vito Bernasconi - Dancer

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanne Button - Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Michael Corder - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carl Czerny - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Alondra de la Parra - Conductor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Niel DePonte - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Jason Duff - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Christina Gianelli - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Zoe Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Tracy Grant - Designer

Lucy Green - Dancer

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Director, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Devisor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Anna Ilic - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Erin Krosch - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Cutter

  • The Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 December 2018

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Mary Li - Performer

Julie Lincoln - Stage Director

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Jack Lister - Choreographer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Don MacKenzie - Head Flyman

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Trey McIntyre - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Clare Morehen - Dancer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Janette Mulligan - Performer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Christian Tatchev - Performer

Zenia Tatcheva - Performer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Rian Thompson - Dancer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Jessica Varley - Properties Master / Mistress, Mechanist

Rachael Walsh - Performer

Nina Warren - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Shane Wuerthner - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martin Yates - Musical Arranger

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Sidney Myer Fund

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Ballet School

Camerata of St. John's

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Arts Queensland

Birmingham Royal Ballet

PowerArts

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Texas Ballet Theatre

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 465375