Contributor Vicki Attard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Mackay
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Born Mackay, Queensland. Trained with Betty Meskell & The Australian Ballet School before joining The Australian Ballet in 1985. Promoted to Soloist in 1991, Senior Artist in 1992, & Principal Artist in 1993.
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Cranson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Creator, Assistant Director

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Teacher, Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Director, Dancer, Dance Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Christopher White - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master, Violinist

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Mara Miller - Concert Master, Violinist

Richard Mills - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Georges Bizet - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Auguste Bournonville - Creator, Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Pro Hart - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher, Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terence Orr - Stage Director

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Boris Conley - Composer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christine Howard - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Leon Salom - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Ian Scott - Actor

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Simon - Designer

Emma Strand - Actor

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jin Yi - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Dancers Company

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victoria State Opera

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 250331