Contributor Scott Douglas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Identifier 466739