Contributor Justine Summers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Sydney
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Notes Trained in Melbourne with Avril Binzer & in Hobart with Barbara Todd. Studied at the Victorian College of the Arts & The Australian Ballet School before joining The Australian Ballet in 1989. Promoted to Soloist in 1992, Senior Artist in 1994, & Principal Artist in 1996. In 1995 won a Friends of The Australian Ballet Scholarship enabling her to study with Gelsey Kirkland in New York. In 1996 won the Arts category of the Young Australian of the Year Award (Victorian Sector).
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Production Designer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator, General Manager

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Scenario

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Repetiteur, Stage Director

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Auguste Bournonville - Creator, Choreographer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Violinist, Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mara Miller - Concert Master, Violinist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Thom Willems - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer, Teacher

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Simon - Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

South Australian Ballet Club

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

Identifier 250333