Contributor Jonathan Hook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Palmer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Alan Alder - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Devisor, Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Frank Martin - Composer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Daniel Auber - Composer

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer

  • Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 410552