Contributor Delia Harrington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Teacher

Roy Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various, Repetiteur, Assistant Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gail Castle - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Director, Teacher, Dance Director

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Scenario

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Noelle Shader - Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Melbourne City Council

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461402