Contributor David Nettheim
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 10 July 1925
Place Of Birth Sydney
Date of Death 11 March 2008
Place Of Death Sydney
Functions Actor
Notes Child actor in Independent Theatre, Sydney late 1934.
Events

Actor

Book and Lyrics

Devisor

Director

David Dodimead - Actor

John Gay - Actor

Paul Harris - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Director, Producer

Basil Henson - Actor

Roderick Horn - Actor

Mark Kingston - Actor

John Lambert - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Vivien Leigh - Actor

John Merivale - Actor

Frank Middlemass - Actor

Bruce Montague - Actor

Leslie Moxon - Actor

Carolyn Pertwee - Actor

Patrick Stewart - Actor

Sally Home - Actor

Patricia Raine - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Josephine Woodford - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Annette Andre - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Earle Cross - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer

David Foster - Actor

Gordon Gardner - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961

Daphne Grey - Actor

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Director

Gordon Jacob - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961

Elaine Lee - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Jennifer Patrick - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961

Lenore Smith - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Nicholas Wright - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 September 1961
  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 1961

Andrew Allan - Translator, Adaptor

Margaret Courtenay - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Marigold Sharman - Actor

Carl Toms - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Allshorn - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer, Actor

Richard Gordon - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Doreen Murray - Singer

Robin Nedwell - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Mark Pegler - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • A Lad 'n' His Lamp, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Betty Benfield - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Leslie Caron - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Judith Dorsman - Costume Co-ordinator

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Ed Feilbert - Translator

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ron Folkard - Actor

  • Mandragola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949
  • French Without Tears, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 23 May 1940

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

Colin Friels - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Mawby Green - Translator

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Sheila Hancock - Actor

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Noel Hodda - Playwright

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Des James - Director

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Neil Peter Jampolis - Designer

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Louis Jourdan - Actor

Basil Langton - Director

Patrick Lau - Director

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

Keith Little - Choreographer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Peter McGill - Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Newman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Terry Parsons - Designer

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Carmen Tanti - Actor

John Thaw - Actor

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Katy Wild - Actor

Harvey Adams - Producer

Larry Adler - Musical Arranger

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Alden - Producer

Ted Allan - Playwright

David Armstrong - Drummer

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Fifi Banvard - Producer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Richard Beynon - Playwright

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Mimo Billi - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Olive Bodill - Actor

John Bonney - Actor

Adrian Borzell - Producer

  • Mandragola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Phyllis Chalumeau - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Sidney Chambers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Margaret Christensen - Actor

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Charles Collings - Actor

June Collis - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Pianist

Jane Conolly - Actor

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Adrienne Corri - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Richard Cottrell - Director

Roger Covell - Playwright

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Diana Davidson - Actor

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Shane Davidson - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Sidney Davis - Set Designer

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Robert Dessaix - Translator

George Devine - Artistic Supervisor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Bill Donaldson - Writer, Devisor, Producer

Gerry Donovan - Writer

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962

Alistair Duncan - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Faassen - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Robin Gador - Guitarist

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Owen Griffith - Stage Manager

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Harrison - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Betty Higgins - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Stanley Hildebrandt - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Richard Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Steven Hodgkinson - Scenic Artist

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

William Hume - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Eric Idle - Playwright

Margaret Johnstone - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Neil Jones - Musician

John Judges - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Olga Kay - Actor

  • Mandragola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Les King - Stage Manager

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Patricia Klein - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Larking - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1962

Ivor N Lewis - Actor, Stage Manager

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Pamela Linton - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Maisie Littlejohn - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Robert Lloyd - Director

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Mungo W MacCallum - Producer, Playwright

Charles MacCullam - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • Mandragola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949

David N. Martin - Producer

Ewen Mason - Actor

Clelia Matania - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John McKellar - Writer

Leo McKern - Director

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Max Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Alan Melville - Writer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Beatrice Moreau - Actor

Kaye Mortley - Producer

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Paulette Mourin - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Writer, Musician

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Michael Ney - Lighting Designer

Don Nicol - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Stage Director

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

William Orr - Producer

Max Osbiston - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Geoffrey Pooley - Actor

  • Mandragola, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1949

Lesley Pope - Actor

Moray Powell - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Denise Richardson - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Edward Smith - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Robin Stewart - Actor

Dora Stoddard - Actor

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Charles Tasman - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Mark Thompson - Designer

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Dorothea Tobin - Playwright

  • Cherry Acres, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1934

Sonia Todd - Actor

Anthony Valentine - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Kenneth Warren - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

Ken Wayne - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Jennifer West - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

Eve Wynne - Actor

Charles Zoli - Actor

Charles Zwar - Writer

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Old Vic Trust Limited

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Old Vic Company

Old Vic Ensemble

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Independent Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Garry Van Egmond

Paul Dainty

ABC Radio

New South Wales Government

Paul Elliott

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

  • The Two of Us, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1977
  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Victorian Arts Centre

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Michael Edgley International

Penrith City Council

Ray Cooney

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Dowland Singers

The Mermaid Theatre Trust

The MLC Centre Management

  • The Two Of Us, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1977

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The St. James Players

  • The Shifting Heart, The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London, England, 31 August 1959

University of New South Wales Opera

Whitehall Productions

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
Works
Identifier 3781