Contributor Gregory Rush
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Percussionist
Events

Percussionist

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Martin Butler - Violist

Stephen Carter - Piccoloist, Flautist

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Juris Ezergailis - Violist

James Ferguson - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

John Foster - Bassist

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Stanley Fry - Hornist

Nelson Green - Hornist

Philip Hall - Hornist

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Robert Hutcheson - Timpanist, Percussionist

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Christopher Pooley - Bassoonist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

Peter Webb - Cor Anglaisist, Oboist

Peter Whish-Wilson - Tubaist

Janet Anderson - Violinist

Ann Axelby - Violinist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Minas Berberyan - Violinist

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Bassoonist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

Geoffrey Bourgault du Coudray - Clarinetist

Gillian Braithwaite - Violinist

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Eric Bramble - Hornist

Ewen Bramble - Cellist

Lachlan Bramble - Violinist

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Hilary Bruer - Violinist

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Brian Catchlove - Clarinetist

Young-Hee Chan - Bassist

Jacky Chang - Bassist

Elizabeth Chee - Oboist

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Robinson Collins - Violist

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Sarah Denbigh - Cellist

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Peter Duggan - Oboist

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

Amanda Fairs - Violist

David Fairs - Cellist

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Mark Gaydon - Bassoonist

Peter George - Cellist

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

Harley Gray - Bassist

Wendy Green - Publicist

Julia Grenfell - Flautist

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Suzanne Handel - Harpist

Anna Handsworth - Hornist

Anna Hansen - Violist

Jackie Hansen - Bassoonist

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Alfred Hollins - Composer

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Charles Ives - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

David Jenkins - Cellist

Rebecca Johnson - Flautist

Joseph Jongen - Composer

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Belinda Kendall-Smith - Bassist

Russell King - Flautist

Imants Larsens - Violist

Erica Le - Violinist

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Norman Lewis - Bassoonist

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Cameron Malouf - Trombonist

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Rosi McGowran - Violist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Crisetta McLeod - Hornist

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

Paul Miller - Oboist

Alexis Milton - Violinist

Michael Milton - Violinist

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Carolyn Mooz - Violist

Jean Munro - Violist

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Dean Newcomb - Clarinetist

Graeme Norris - Orchestral Leader

John Nottle - Tubaist

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Peter Overall - Percussionist

Philip Paine - Hornist

Margaret Partington - Violist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Emma Perkins - Violinist

Alexander Permezel - Violinist

Steven Peterka - Percussionist

Edward Petit - Cellist

Gemma Phillips - Cellist

Kristina Phillipson - Bassoonist

Martin Phillipson - Trumpeter

Judith Polain - Violinist

Noel Post - Oboist, Cor Anglaisist

David Powell - Violist

Simon Preston - Composer

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

Michael Robertson - Violist

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Cecily Satchell - Violist

David Schilling - Bassist

Elizabeth Schlank - Pianist

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Bassoonist

Rosalie Selucky - Hornist

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

David Sharp - Cellist

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

John Smerdon - Bassist

Alan Smith - Violinist

Richard Smith - Timpanist

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Kemeri Spurr - Violinist

David Stanhope - Hornist

Renae Stavely - Oboist

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

George Thalben-Ball - Composer

Thomas Trotter - Organist

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Ad Wammes - Composer

Jack Ward - Cellist

Cameron Waters - Cellist

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Shani Williams - Violist

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Kenneth Woolridge - Clarinetist

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide City Council

Identifier 437423