Contributor Heather Gourley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur, Production Designer, Teacher

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer, Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Assistant Director, Teacher, Dance Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melbourne City Council

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 466860