Organisation State Orchestra of Victoria
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Name from October 2001: Orchestra Victoria
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes 1988 - September 2001
Events

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Ballet

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Opera

Victoria State Opera

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Production Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

Opera Australia Dancers

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Melbourne Festival

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

ANZ

  • Tosca, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1994

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Channel 9

Cleanevent

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Esso Australia Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Holder and Leon

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Andrea Bocelli, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2000

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Ondekoza

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Pacific Northwest Ballet

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

South Australian Ballet Club

Southcorp

Soweto String Quartet

Synergy

Telstra

The Arts Centre

The Ashton Smith Singers

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Victoria Chorale

World Expo on Stage

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor and Singer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur

Helene Shields - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Susan Elston - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Robert John - Violinist, Concert Master

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Richard Alexander - Singer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Matthew Barclay - Movement Director, Director, Assistant Director, Actor, Choreographer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

John Combe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Technical Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Resident Director

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Beatrice and Benedict, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Brennan - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer, Actor

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist, Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Stephen Holford - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Conal Coad - Actor, Singer

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

John Cummins - Singer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

David Miller - Technical Director

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Louise Bell - Actor, Dancer

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Singer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Carolline Clack - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Copley - Original Director, Director

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ian Cousins - Singer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

George Gershwin - Composer

Natalie Gilhome - Actor, Chorus

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Kerry Henderson - Actor, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Dancer

Deborah Humble - Chorus

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Christopher Josey - Singer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Barry Mitchell - Chorus, Actor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Original Director, Choreographer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer, Chorus

Bette Opitz - Chorus, Actor

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer, Actor

Timothy Rogers - Chorus, Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Leon Salom - Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor, Chorus

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

David Stanhope - Conductor

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor, Singer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

John Wegner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Simone Young - Conductor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

Anton Berezin - Chorus, Actor

Michelle Black - Chorus

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Susan Bortolot - Actor, Chorus

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Thea Brejzek - Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus, Actor

John Cox - Original Director, Director

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Roland Cox - Dancer

Martin Croft - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Garrie Davislim - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Diedrich - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

David English - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Joseph Fields - Musical Director

Marty Fields - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Ira Gershwin - Composer, Lyricist

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Clive Hearne - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Original Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

David Hibbard - Actor

Don Holden - Chorus, Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Roger Howell - Singer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor, Conductor

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Kirsten King - Actor, Chorus

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Steve Lane - Chorus

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Han Lim - Singer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Bill Marron - Designer

Catharine Martin - Designer

John Marum - Chorus

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Tony McGill - Chorus

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Jane Miller - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Arthur Mitchell - Artistic Director

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Chorus, Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

Tracie Morley - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Martin Muir - Actor, Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peter Nicholls - Chorus, Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Tyran Parke - Actor

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

Cole Porter - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer, Director

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leo Stein - Author, Librettist, Lyricist

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Christina Tan - Chorus, Actor

Michael Terry - Singer, Actor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Hester van der Vyver - Actor, Chorus

Caroline Vercoe - Chorus, Singer

Patricia Vivian - Actor, Chorus

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group, Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Director

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Waters - Actor

Megan West - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Williams - Actor, Chorus

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Hao Zhou - Singer, Actor

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Peter J Adams - Director

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Kane Alexander - Actor

Belinda Allchin - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Albert Arlen - Composer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Anthony Baker - Designer

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Carrie Barr - Actor

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Philip Barry - Playwright

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Mike Batt - Music and Lyrics, Orchestrator, Conductor

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kathy Bennett - Teacher

Alexander Benois - Designer

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Tom Blair - Chorus

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrea Bocelli - Tenor

  • Andrea Bocelli, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2000

Guy Bolton - Writer

Theresa Borg - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Bille Brown - Director

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

Rohan Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Abe Burrows - Writer

John Bury - Designer

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Sophie Carter - Chorus

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alida Chase - Dancer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Randal G. Chiarelli - Lighting Designer

Dianne Chilgren - Musician

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Comeadow - Lighting Operator

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

John Conklin - Set Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Adam Cook - Director

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Roland Copley - Chorus

Richard Cordova - Conductor

Angel Corella - Dancer

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Nicole Crooks - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Jose Cura - Actor

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

Cathy Dadd - Director

Grant Dale - Chorus

Bradley Daley - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Emma Delmenico - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Elise Dickinson - Chorus

Mark Dickinson - Actor

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Cara Dinley - Actor

Mark Domoney - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Lyricist, Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Gary Down - Actor

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tim DuFore - Actor

Irving Duke - Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

David Eckstein - Chorus

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gale Edwards - Director

Michael Edwards - Director

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Jon English - Actor

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Franco Farina - Singer

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Stephen Finch - Actor

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Roslyn Flood - Writer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

John Foreman - Musical Director

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Lea Francis - Chorus

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Barbara Frater - Actor

David Freeman - Director

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

John Gaden - Actor

Danielle Gale - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

David Gauci - Chorus

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Lucas Glover - Chorus

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Emma Goody - Chorus

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Clare Gormley - Singer

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Philip Gould - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

Elizabeth Graham - Actor

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

John Gunter - Set Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Phillip Haddad - Chorus

Catherine Haight - Vocalist

Theresa Hamm-Smith - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colin Alistair Harper - Conductor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Pro Hart - Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

Rebecca Hetherington - Chorus

DuBose Heyward - Librettist

Sara Highlands - Chorus

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Geoffrey Holder - Choreographer

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Peter Howell - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Scott Irwin - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Val Jellay - Actor

Bela Jenbach - Librettist, Lyricist

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Yu Jixing - Singer

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Robert John - Concert Master

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Julia Jones - Conductor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Paul Karaitas - Vocalist

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Andrew Koblar - Chorus

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugh Laing - Designer

Toni Lamond - Actor

Sarah Landy - Actor

Emma Langridge - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

James Lee - Chorus

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

David Lemke - Actor

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Victor Leon - Author

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

David Lichine - Scenario

Michael Lindner - Chorus

Frank Loesser - Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Amanda Lowery - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Vincent Mantsoe - Choreographer

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Wozzeck, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Derek Metzger - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Don Carlo, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Phil Moye - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Francisco Negrin - Original Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christine Newell - Actor

Tim Newman - Lighting Designer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Kerryn O'Donnell - Chorus

John O'Hara - Chorus

Christian O'Leary - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

George Ogilvie - Producer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Leonie Page - Actor

Sharni Page - Chorus

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Erich Parce - Vocalist

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Michael Parkinson - Actor

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kate Parry - Actor

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Maria Pollicina - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alvy Powell - Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sharon Prero - Actor

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Graham Pushee - Singer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Penelope Richards - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Stuart Skelton - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Ian Smith - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Kris Stewart - Director

Michael Stewart - Writer

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kent Stowell - Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

John Tacey - Chorus

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

John Taras - Choreographer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Mary Toye - Chorus

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Darren Tyler - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Van Heerdan - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Camilla Vergotis - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Jon Villars - Singer

Neil Vinson - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Simon Vowles - Chorus

David Wakeham - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Helen Walsh - Actor

Tony Walton - Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Mei Wang - Chorus

Andrew Waters - Actor

Denis Watkins - Writer

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Debbie White - Dancer

Leanne White - Choreographer

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Thom Willems - Composer

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Sharyn Winney - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

John Wood - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Wright - Choreographer

William Xing - Chorus

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Resources
Organisation Identifier 62