Contributor Sheree da Costa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Performer

  • Dancin' Daytime, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Burch - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Susan Dains - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Devisor, Director, Producer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Hackett - Actor, Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer, Actor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Performer, Creator, Actor, Director, Dancer, Writer

  • Singin' in the Rain, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Dancin' Daytime, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

John Cranko - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer, Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tony Sheldon - Writer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Graeme Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Simone Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Tony Deary - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

William Forsythe - Actor, Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jacqui Howard - Actor, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Robyn Moase - Director, Choreographer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Linda Nagle - Actor, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Graeme Blundell - Producer

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Leonard Choice - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Jason Coleman - Dancer, Performer

  • Dancin' Daytime, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

George Crumb - Composer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor, Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Werner Friedrichs - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Helena Wilson - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ronne Arnold - Actor

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Robert Berry - Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Peter Casey - Conductor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Julia Cotton - Composer

Kevin Coyne - Dancer, Performer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Carrie Green - Performer, Actor

Trevor Green - Actor

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Laura Harrison - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Keith Hawley - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

David Hersey - Designer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Greg Irvine - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Anna Kypreos - Performer, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Arthur Laurents - Director

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Gerry Sont - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

David Stratton - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Lois Strike - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Kelly Akers - Dancer

Michael Anania - Set Designer

Colin Anthony - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Drew Anthony - Associate Director

Tina Arena - Singer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Elise Audeyev - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

James Balian - Director

  • Manly Mates, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 23 May 2007

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Rachael Beck - Actor

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978

Ros Bilbe - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Nacio Herb Brown - Composer

Stuart Buckland - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Debbie Byrne - Performer

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

Betty Comden - Adaptor

Aaron Copland - Composer

James Cundall - Producer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Danielle Everett - Actor

Aaron Farley - Actor

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Luke Finch - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Glenn Foster - Producer

Royce Foster - Producer

Arthur Freed - Lyricist

Jared French - Set Designer

Markham Gannon - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Adolph Green - Adaptor

Christopher Green - Executive Producer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Alysia Hart - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

  • Manly Mates, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 23 May 2007

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Mark Hodge - Actor

Nicci Hope - Actor

Michelle Hopper - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

John Howitt - Actor

Manny Katts - Actor

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Katie Kermond - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Zan Kermond - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Thomas Larcey - Actor

Chelsea Le Van - Actor

Ross Leahy - Actor

  • Manly Mates, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 23 May 2007

Mandy Liddell - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Kathyrn Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natalie Lopes - Writer, Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Jackie Love - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Richard Martin - Technical Director

Richard Mason - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Johann Mayer - Composer

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Andre Messager - Composer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Scott Morris - Actor

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jenelle Pearce - Director

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Dale Pengelly - Actor

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

David Plenty - Drummer

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Anne Rafferty - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

James Ridewood - Costume Designer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Daniel Roberts - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kyle Rowling - Actor

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

David Scotchford - Actor

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Les Shaw - Executive Producer

John Shearer - Actor

  • Manly Mates, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 23 May 2007

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Jarred Smith - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Jay Stewart - Pianist

Robert Sturrock - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Martin Viski - Actor

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Anitra Warren - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet School

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Bloch's Dance Wear

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

David Atkins Enterprises

Adelaide Festival Centre

Cameron Mackintosh

Galapagos Duck

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

Really Useful Productions

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Allan Carr

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Nutcracker, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1968

Punchbug Productions

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Radio 2UE 954

RSL COM

Short and Sweet

  • Cluedumb, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Star City

Yellowglen

Identifier 234794