Contributor Suzanne Roylance
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Assistant Director

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Rick Billinghurst - Actor, Lighting Designer, Director

Terry Brady - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technician

David Downer - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Tony Papps - Technician, Electrician

Keith Richards - Producer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Leone Sharp - Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Richard Wherrett - Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Projectionist

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Edgar - Adaptor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Ken Kennett - Actor

John Krummel - Director, Producer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kristin Reuter - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Actor, Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress

Bille Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Tristram Shandy, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

William Burke - Dancer, Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

George Landen Dann - Playwright, Author

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Judith Fisher - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Reg Gillam - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

David Hallett - Musical Director

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Kenneth Horler - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Deborah Masters - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

John Pratt - Actor

Lance Reynolds - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor, Repetiteur

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Steele Rudd - Playwright, Author

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Phillip Scott - Composer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Robyn Torney - Actor

David Wade - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Susan Walsh - Dancer, Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

John Watson - Stage Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Rod Wissler - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Ray Anderson - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jenny Austen - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Janis Balodis - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Don Batchelor - Director

Mark Battershill - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

John Bell - Director

David Berthold - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Janine Claire - Dancer

Brian Clark - Playwright

Norman Coburn - Actor

Paul Collings - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Jan Cooper - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Earle Cross - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

John Curro - Musical Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Lorraine Dean - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Barry Douglas - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant to the Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Simon Eddy - Musician

Kay Eklund - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Matt Foley - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Katrina Foster - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Arthur Frame - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Actor, Dancer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Gration - Stage Manager

Ernest Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Silver Harris - Designer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

E.H. Hendry - Playwright

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

David Heneker - Writer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Gary Hodgson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Joe James - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Robert Kingham - Director

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Toni Lamond - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ron Layne - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Graham Mackey - Accompanist

Graham Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Olwynne Macrae - Playwright

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Frank Malet - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Brent McGregor - Director

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Fiona Murphy - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Lewis Norman - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Max Olding - Musical Director

Tom Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Denise Otto - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Lino Pertile - Translator

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brian Plumb - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jim Porter - Actor

Deborah Rasmussen - Actor

Leslie Rees - Actor

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Marcia Rickertt - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Sally Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor, Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Bill Rough - Actor

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Larry Ryan - Actor

Zoe Salmon - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Keith Spurr - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Alrene Sykes - Adaptor

Bruce Symons - Designer

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Lesley Thelander - Designer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Pam Turner - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Technician

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

George Whaley - Adaptor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Williams - Director

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Leo Wockner - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Curse of the Starving Class, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1978
  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

TN Theatre Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The University of Sydney

Victorian Arts Centre

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Youth Ballet

Embassy of Ireland

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Northside Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Opera Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 225654