Contributor Gail Priest
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Reviewer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Performer

Sound Artist

Curator

Composer

Sound Composer

Actor

Creator

Devisor

Graphic Designer

Musician

Performance Artist

  • Whistling Man, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 29 November 2006

Speaker

Martin del Amo - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator, Performer

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg, Devisor, Performer, Creator, Consultant

Samuel James - Video Artist, Director, Video Designer, Performer, Set Designer, Designer, Filmmaker

Sean Bacon - Video Artist, Devisor, Video Designer, Actor

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Devisor, Performer, Actor

David Williams - Performer, Devisor

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Artistic Supervisor, Consultant

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Actor

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Jeff Stein - Performer, Curator

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Actor

Arky Michael - Performer, Devisor

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Joel Markham - Performer, Visual Artist

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer, Devisor, Creator, Speaker

Georgie Read - Dancer

Clytie Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Robbie Avenaim - Performer, Sound Artist, Drummer

Jim Denley - Musician, Sound Artist, Vocalist, Saxophonist

Alan Flower - Performer, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Director, Performance Artist

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Speaker, Director

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Visual Artist, Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Performer, Creator, Performance Artist

Katia Molino - Performer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Danielle Antaki - Devisor, Performer

Virginia Boyle - Costume Designer, Designer

Sam James - Video Artist, Performer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Julian Knowles - Sound Artist, Performer, Consultant

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Scott Moon - Performer, Actor

Martin Ng - Performer, Sound Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Sound Artist

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Artistic Supervisor, Teacher

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Monica Wulff - Performer

  • Shapes of Sleep, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 2003
  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Oren Ambarchi - Sound Artist, Guitarist

Sam Battersby - Performer

Virginia Baxter - Various, Speaker

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer, Actor

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Clare Grant - Speaker, Performer

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist, Performer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Composer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer, Various

Mary Szental - Performer

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Karl Velasco - Actor, Performer

David Williams - Devisor, Performer

Lee Wilson - Performer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Song of Ghosts, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Shauna Winram - Performer

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Frumpus - Performer

Michael Atherton - Sound Artist, Musician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Angela Bauer - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Alieta Belle - Performer

Peter Blamey - Sound Artist

Lucy Bleach - Visual Artist, Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Gary Bradbury - Composer, Sound Designer

Clare Britton - Visual Artist, Costume Designer

Trevor Brown - Performer, Prompt

Barbara Campbell - Presenter

Jade Carden - Actor

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Kira Carden - Actor

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Samantha Chester - Performer

Michael Cohen - Performer

Michaela Coventry - Curator

  • Sounds Like...?, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 2003
  • Hold On..., The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 August 2002

Alex Davies - Performer, Sound Artist

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Megan Elliot - Performer, Writer

Shane Fahey - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Speaker

Janine Garrier - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Katy Green - Stage Manager, Performer

David Haines - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003
  • Hold On..., The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 August 2002

Brett Heath - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nigel Helyer - Sound Artist, Visual Artist

Donna Hewitt - Sound Artist

Joyce Hinterding - Sound Artist

Travis Hodgson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Moira Hunt - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

Russell Kiefel - Performer

Melissa King - Performer, Actor

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist, Composer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Paul Matthews - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jane McKernan - Creator, Choreographer, Performer

Damien Millar - Dramaturg, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Lighting Designer, Performer

Cheryle Moore - Director, Sound Designer, Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Eliane Morel - Music and Lyrics, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Rod Nash - Actor, Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Shannon O'Neill - Director, Sound Artist

Michelle Outram - Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager, Various

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Harley Stumm - Producer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Rose Turtle - Performer

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Julie Vulcan - Performer

Nick Wales - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

John Zorn - Musician, Composer

Angus - Actor

Caleb.K - Curator

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Frank - Performer

Rizili - Unknown

Lucas Abela - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Jason Andean - Technician

Craig Anderson - Performer

Ian Andrews - Performer

Nicole Antaki - Narrator, Singer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Alexis Armytage - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

DJ Baby - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Ross Bandt - Sound Artist

Carlos Barrios - Performer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Liz Bassett - Visual Artist

Caroline Baum - Presenter

Martin Baumgartner - Sound Artist

Danielle Baynes - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Dan Belasco Rogers - Performance Artist

Ross Bencina - Sound Artist

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Valerie Berry - Performer

Ian Bersten - Presenter

Kath Bicknell - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Gay Bilson - Various, Performer

Extra Bimbo - Performer

Edwina Blush - Performer

Garth Bolwell - Performer

Mishka Borowski - Visual Artist

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Margie Breen - Performer

David Bridie - Musician

Lauren Brincat - Visual Artist

Ben Bryne - Director

Richard Bryne - Speaker

Sean Bryne - Performer

Claire Burrows - Performer

Garry Butler - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Deanne Butterworth - Performer, Choreographer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Tracey Casey - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Oron Catts - Researcher

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Boo Chapple - Sound Artist

Rex Chen - Actor

Sam Chester - Performer

Claudia Chidiac - Director, Producer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Timothy Chung - Musician

Peta Clancy - Visual Artist

DJ Clown - Performer

Kathy Cogill - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Drew Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Rachel Crothers - Performer

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Michaela Davies - Sound Artist

Greg Davis - Sound Artist

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Julian Day - Sound Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

David Deacon - Performer

Bec Dean - Curator

Songul Demirci - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • Mixed Double, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2006

Rakini Devi - Performer

Cameron Deyell - Performer

Nicole Dimitriadis - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

DJ Dog - Performer

Kelly Doley - Performer

Reg Domingo - Actor

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

DJ Doom - Performer

DD Dorvillier - Performer

Kimber Dowle - Performer

Caroline Downs - Various

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Jackie Dunn - Visual Artist

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Jean Duruz - Presenter

Matthew Earle - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

Kate Englefield - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Lawrence English - Sound Artist

Rose Ertler - Performer

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Catherine Fargher - Performer

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Karen Gee - Performer

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Joey Gier - Performer

Paul Gifford - Performer

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Scott Gordan - Performer

Boris Goudonof - Sound Composer

Anne Graham - Performer

Rowan Gray - Musician

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Veren Grigorov - Performer

Kazumichi Grime - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Jane Grimley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jasmine Guffond - Sound Artist

Arek Gulbenkoglu - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Freda Guttman - Visual Artist

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Claire Hague - Performer

Craig Haines - Dancer

Fiona Hall - Visual Artist

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Stephanie Haris - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001

Hedi Hariyanto - Visual Artist

  • Troppo Obscura, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 October 2002

Steve Hart - Actor

Christine Hatton - Dramaturg

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Nicole Hector - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Rebecca Hitch - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Virginia Hollister - Visual Artist

Christy Hong - Actor

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Cat Hope - Sound Designer

Sunday Hopkins - Visual Artist

Scott Horscroft - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Aaron Hull - Sound Artist

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Jon Hunter - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Luke Jaaniste - Sound Artist

John Jacobs - Performer

Linda Jaivan - Performer

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Jen Jamieson - Performer

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jeph Jerman - Sound Artist

Isobel Johnson - Curator

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Kate Kantor - Consultant

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Leland Kean - Director, Actor

Malcolm Keith - Adaptor, Director

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Dan Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Actor, Video Director

Ned Kelly - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer, Musician

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Garry Kent - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Jeff Khan - Curator

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Karl Kinsella - Performer

Zoe Knights - Performer

Eleanor Knox - Performer

Tim Koch - Sound Artist

  • Hold On..., The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 August 2002

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Sue Kyle - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Mik La Vage - Sound Artist

  • Hold On..., The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 August 2002

Annie Laerkesen - Production Manager

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Somaya Langley - Sound Artist

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Kate Leach - Visual Artist

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Stephen Leek - Performer

Ivar Lehtsalu - Sound Artist

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Performer, Actor

Rosalie Lester - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Ada Leung - Visual Artist

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Kelvin Lim - Performer

Pi-Wei Lim - Performer

Billy Lime - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Kerrie Lowe - Visual Artist

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Mia Martinez - Performer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Jai McHenry - Speaker

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Paul McNally - Performer

Victor Meertens - Visual Artist

Gisele Milon - Performer

Song Ming Ang - Sound Artist

Hilik Mirankar - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Claudio Monteverdi - Musician

Rachel Mordy - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Michele Morgan - Performer

Paul Morrison - Performer

Bridget Mudjidell Napanangka - Visual Artist

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Janice Muller - Performer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Chantel Munro - Performer

Kylie Murden - Performer

Nik Nak - Performer

Bai Bai Napangarti - Visual Artist

Pete Nettell - Performer

Matthew Ngui - Actor

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Jonathan Nix - Performer

Elias Nohra - Video Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Ann Oliver - Visual Artist

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Alice Osborne - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

Garth Paine - Sound Artist

Dina Panozzo - Speaker

Dan Pardy - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Anna Parsons - Performer

Tulleah Pearce - Curator

John Phillips - Musician

Pimmon - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Jane Polkinghorne - Visual Artist

Gaye Poole - Presenter

Debra Porch - Visual Artist

Derek Porter - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

John Potts - Speaker

Elspeth Probyn - Presenter

Helen Prynor - Visual Artist

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Henry Purcell - Performer

Naomi Radom - Performer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Paloma Ramos - Actor

Emma Ramsey - Curator

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Matt Reeder - Actor

Simon Rees - Speaker

Tatea Reilly - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Robyn Richardson - Choreographer, Performer

Alicia Rios - Actor

Dean Roberts - Sound Artist

Ben Rogan - Performer

Beck Ronkson - Performer

Jodie Rose - Sound Artist

Nina Rose - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Philip Samarartzis - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Linda Sang - Visual Artist

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Alan Saunders - Various, Presenter

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Eddie Sharp - Performer

Roslyn Sharp - Visual Artist

David Sheehan - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Perry Silvio - Sound Composer

Vic Simms - Speaker

Sumugan Sivenesan - Sound Artist

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Margery Smith - Composer

Sam Smith - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Carrie So - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Thembi Soddell - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

The Spinster - Performer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Joel Stern - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Taku Sugimoto - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Adam Sussman - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Emilie Sysavanh - Stage Manager

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Michael Tabrett - Performer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Kristyn Taylor - Visual Artist

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Arlene Texta Queen - Performer

Thao Thang Cao - Performer

Karen Therese - Director

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Clayton Thomas - Sound Artist

Lara Thoms - Video Artist

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Penny Thwaite - Visual Artist

Lee Tillam - Performer

Phoebe Torzillo - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Elf Transporter - Performer

Bryoni Trezise - Dramaturg, Writer

Rose Turtle-Ertler - Sound Artist

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Bree Van Reyk - Sound Artist

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Steve Vella - Actor

John Versace - Production Supervisor

Margaret Visser - Speaker

Baron von Fish - Performer

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Nalina Wait - Choreographer, Performer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Antoinette Wakeling - Performer

Brendan Walls - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Ben Walsh - Performer

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Paul Watson - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Georgie Weber - Assistant Producer

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Daniel Whiting - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Cameron Williams - Visual Artist

David Williams - Actor

Niki Williams - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Fiona Winning - Speaker

Joe Wood - Performer

Joe Woodward - Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Set Designer

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Various

Shane Wynter - Technical Director

Ai Yamamoto - Sound Artist

Ami Yoshida - Sound Artist

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Jay Younger - Visual Artist

Anne Zahalka - Visual Artist

Ionat Zurr - Researcher

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Version 1.0

Performing Lines Ltd

Frumpus

Arts NSW

Mobile States

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Reeldance Inc.

Playing Australia

Arnolfini

  • Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 13 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 23 January 2006
  • Breathing Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004

The British Council

  • Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 13 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 23 January 2006
  • Breathing Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004

Arts Council England

  • Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 13 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 23 January 2006

Full Tilt

Merrigong Theatre Company

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Under Attack, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 13 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 1 February 2006
  • Under Attack, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 23 January 2006

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Museum of Contemporary Art

Nerveshell

PACT Youth Theatre

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Breathing Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 November 2004
  • Unsealed, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 November 2004

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

System-X

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

As If....

Ausdance NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse

Carnivale

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Centennial Parklands

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Clan Analogue

CODA

Dancehouse

Etcetera Theatre Company

FBI 94.5FM

Gravity Feed

HotHouse Theatre

Impermanent Audio

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Level Crossing

Metro Screen

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Naked Eye Theatre Company

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

Omeo Dance

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Riverside Productions

Sidetrack Performance Group

Southern Crossings

The Stagemaster

Theatre Nepean

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Theatre of Desire

University of New South Wales

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
Resources
Identifier 230053