Contributor Francesca Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Dramaturg, Writer
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Writer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Michael Beckley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Neil Cole - Playwright

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Wayne Freer - Composer

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Fabian Astore - Animator

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Ed Boyle - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer, Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Julia Christie - Designer

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Campion Decent - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

David Fenton - Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Peter Fleming - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Garth Frost - Puppet Designer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Mary-Anne Gifford - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Jane Harders - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Suzie Hobday - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Lally Katz - Playwright

Leland Kean - Writer

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer

Lloyd King - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Daniel Lapaine - Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Heidi Lapaine - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

John Lobendahn - Lighting Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Tom Long - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Performer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Arnie McKenna - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Director

Michelle Outram - Sound Artist

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Playwright

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Anthony Simcoe - Performer, Writer

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Elliot Wilshier - Composer, Musical Director

  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Company B Belvoir

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

PACT Youth Theatre

  • The Starlet Twins, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 24 January 2002
  • Craving, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 29 June 1993

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Channel 9

Festival of Perth

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Macquarie Bank

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

The imPACT Ensemble

Theare 20/20

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998
Identifier 9791