Contributor David Finnigan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Director

Writer

Devisor

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005

Performer

Jack Lloyd - Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright

Adam Hadley - Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Barb Barnett - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Requiem In Sanity, Murranji Theatre, Hawker, ACT, 13 April 2005
  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Nick Johnson - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Stuart Roberts - Playwright, Actor

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Raoul Craemer - Actor, Devisor

Pat Gordon - Actor, Performer

Gina Guirguis - Actor

Alison McGregor - Actor, Devisor

  • Open House, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Joel Barcham - Actor, Devisor

Peter Butz - Actor, Director, Playwright

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Christine Rooks - Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Cameron Thomas - Actor

Joe Woodward - Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Video Designer

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Max Barker - Playwright, Actor

Aj Biega - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Steph Brewster - Actor

Petra Elliott - Actor, Devisor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

George Huitker - Playwright, Actor

Mick Keane - Director, Actor

Blaide Lallemande - Actor

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Director

Arran McKenna - Animateur, Actor

Naomi Milthorpe - Director, Lighting Designer

Katriina Ovchynik - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004

Harold Pinter - Playwright

David Samuel - Designer

Charlie Sofo - Actor

Louris van de Geer - Assistant Director

Brown Council - Performance Group

isthisyours? - Performance Group

Nat & Ali - Performance Group

Spatula and Bowl - Performance Group

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Anthony Arblaster - Lighting Designer

Tully Arnot - Performer

Fiona Atkin - Actor

Nick Atkins - Devisor, Actor

Michael Bailey - Actor

John Barrington - Actor

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Claire Bocking - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Erica J Brennan - Director

Michael Brogan - Actor

Tania Bunk - Actor

Beverley Callow - Director

Zoe Carides - Director

Luke Carson - Actor

Owen Collins - Actor

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Blaine Cooper - Performer

Jorey Corson - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Performer

Carol Dance - Writer

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julian Day - Performer

Rosie Dennis - Curator

Noonee Doronila - Playwright

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Jorian Gardner - Playwright, Director

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Paul Gilchrist - Artistic Director

Daniela Giorgi - Producer

Kim Gorter - Director

Michael Gow - Choreographer

Rob Graf - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Ellen Grimshaw - Actor

Ellie Haas - Actor

Ben Harney - Actor

Katie Harris - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Stephanie Hart - Performer

Julia Hetenyi - Actor

Louise Howlett - Director

Ben Hutchison - Sound Designer

Michal Imielski - Devisor

Luke Jaaniste - Performer

Lollipop Jackson - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performer

Simonne Johansen - Production Manager

Ryan Jones - Actor

John-Paul Jory - Actor

Hal Judge - Playwright

Mark Konik - Writer

Bozana Krsteska - Actor

Ben Landau - Actor

Renee Lim - Actor

Hazel Lim-Applegate - Actor

Skye Loneragan - Actor, Writer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Kerith Manderson-Galvin - Actor

  • 22 Short Plays, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2011

Corinne Marie - Actor

Julia Markowski - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Playwright

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Linda McHugh - Director

Luke McWilliams - Actor

Rebecca Meston - Playwright

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Katia Molino - Performer

Estelle Muspratt - Director

Angus Nicholson - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Trewlea Peters - Video Designer

Chris Petkovic - Performer

Stephen Pike - Dialect Coach

Felicity Pollard - Actor

Erin Pugh - Set Designer

Kai Raisbeck - Director

Simon Read - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Matte Rochford - Performer

John Romeril - Performer, Playwright

Alison Rooke - Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sven Simulacrum - Performer

Bridgette Sneddon - Actor

Phil Spencer - Performer

Tain Stangret - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Sue Theron - Set Designer

Carly Thomas - Actor

Lara Thoms - Curator

Jonathan Thomsen - Performer

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

Boris Vian - Playwright

Anna Voronoff - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Operator

Brad Williams - Actor

  • 22 Short Plays, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2011

Margaret Woodward - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Tom Woodward - Actor

  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

Bohemian Productions

As You Like It Cafe

Curly Theatre

Shadow House Pits

  • Acting Artaud, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 December 2004
  • Acting Artaud, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2004
  • Platform 7, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 December 2003

The Street Theatre

Bacchanalia Krudulent United

Belconnen Community Centre

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Canberra Youth Theatre

Maenad Theatre

National Multicultural Festival

National University Theatre Society

ReAction Theatre

Strange Bird

Subtlenuance

The National Multicultural Fringe

The Performance Space

Resources
Identifier 1897